Sunday, April 14, 2024
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
HomeGovt JobsChhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 For 1484 Post @forest.cg.gov.in, Check Eligibility

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 For 1484 Post @forest.cg.gov.in, Check Eligibility

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 Apply Online-– The Chhattisgarh Forest Department has recently issued the Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 notification, which can be accessed on the official website at forest.cg.gov.in. This recruitment drive aims to fill 1484 vacant positions for Forest Guard in various offices under the forest department in Chhattisgarh state. Eligible candidates who are residents of Chhattisgarh can apply for the Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 through the online application process.

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 Notification– It is important to note that the last date to submit the online application is 11th June 2023. To apply for the Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023, candidates are advised to visit the official website or use the direct application link provided in the article. It is recommended to submit the application before the specified deadline to ensure timely consideration..

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 For 1484 Post @forest.cg.gov.in, Check Eligibility
Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 For 1484 Post @forest.cg.gov.in, Check Eligibility

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023

www.sarkarinewjob.in

Recruitment Organization : Chhattisgarh Forest Department

CG Forest Guard Vacancy 2023 Apply Online

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 Overview

OrganizationChhattisgarh Forest Department
Post NameForest Guard
Vacancies1484
Advt No.4987
CategoryGovt Job
Application ModeOnline
Registration DatesSoon
Selection ProcessPhysical Standard Test / Physical Efficiency Test and Written Test
SalaryPay Level 4
Job LocationChhattisgarh
Official Websiteforest.cg.gov.in

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 Eligibility Criteria

Number Of Post- 

  • 1484 Post

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 For Post Name– 

  • Forest Guard

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 Vacancy

Here is the table representing the given information:

Office NameUnreservedOther Backward ClassesS.C.S.T.Remarks
Forest Conservator (Work Planning) Forest Division Raipur10000
Forest Management Information System, Forest Division, Raipur10000
Research and Extension Forest Division, Raipur72020
Baloda Bazar Forest Division177231
Dhamatari Forest Division167252
Mahasamud Forest Division135151
Gariyaband Forest Division73130
Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve, Gariaband30051
Durg Forest Division31010
Balod Forest Division62010
Rajnandgaon Forest Division157251
Khairagarh Forest Division199352
Kawardha Forest Division2210362
Research and Extension Forest Division, Bilaspur52010
Conservator of Forests (Work Planning) Forest Division, Bilaspur20000
Bilaspur Forest Division126241
Mungeli Forest Division63130
Achanakmar Tiger Reserve, Lormi Korba Forest Division198262
Korba forest division115130
Katghora Forest Division125152
Raigarh Forest Division136252
Dharamjaigarh Forest Division94141
Janjgir Champa Forest Division52020
Marwahi Forest Division51031

Here is the table representing the given information:

MaleFemaleSTSCOBCEWSEx-SMGenTotal
Forest Conservator100000012
Tamor Pingla Sanctuary7202001018
Semarsot Sanctuary3103000017
Badalkhol Sanctuary200100107
Sarguja Forest Division6203002011
Jashpur Forest Division6204100019
Balrampur Forest Division7314102019
Surajpur Forest Division17722000033
Korea Forest Division16720001035
Manendragarh Forest Division13515202037
Th.Gha. Ra. A. Baikunthpur6312003015
Forest Conservator, Kanker100000103
Kanker Forest Division7205202019
East Bhanupratappur Forest Division10412002019
West Bhanupratappur Forest Division6203102014
Keshkaal Forest Division1001001

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 Apply Online

  • Online Mode

Who Can Apply —

  • All India Candidate
  • Male And Female

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 Application Fee

CategoryFeePayment Mode
OthersRs. 350Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking
SC/ STRs. 250Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 Age Limit (As on 01/01 2023)

Age CriteriaMinimum AgeMaximum AgeAge Relaxation
All Candidate18 Years40 YearsApplicable as per rules/regulations

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 Physical Measurement

Here is the table representing the given information:

CategoryHeight (Male)Height (Female)Chest Normal (Male)Chest Expansion (Male)
ST Candidates152 cm145 cm79 cm (Minimum)5 cm (Minimum)
Others163 cm150 cm79 cm (Minimum)5 cm (Minimum)

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 Salary

  • The candidates who are selected for the position of Chhattisgarh Forest Guard will receive a salary under the pay matrix level – 04.
  • The salary structure is in the range of 5200-20200 with a grade pay of 1900.

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 Educational Qualification

  • Candidates must have passed the intermediate examination or its equivalent from a recognized board or institution

Fill the Application Form And Attach Required Documents

Required DocumentsInstructions
Photo and SignatureEnsure the photo has a light background.
Education certificate (8th and 10th pass)Attest the certificates yourself.
Domicile CertificateSelf-attest the document.
Caste CertificateAttest the certificate yourself.
PAN Card and Aadhar Card (ID Proof)Self-attest both documents.
Two Additional Passport Size PhotographsAttach two recent passport-sized photographs.
All The BestGood luck with your application!

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 Selection Process

  • Physical Test (PST)
  • Physical Test (PET)
  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 Important Dates

EventDate
Starting Date to Apply Online20th May 2023
Last Date to Apply Online11th June 2023

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 For 1484 Post @forest.cg.gov.in, Check EligibilityAbout In Hindi— छत्तीसगढ़ वन रक्षक भर्ती 2023 ऑनलाइन आवेदन करें– छत्तीसगढ़ वन विभाग ने हाल ही में छत्तीसगढ़ वन रक्षक भर्ती 2023 अधिसूचना जारी की है, जिसे आधिकारिक वेबसाइट वन.cg.gov.in पर देखा जा सकता है। इस भर्ती अभियान का उद्देश्य छत्तीसगढ़ राज्य में वन विभाग के तहत विभिन्न कार्यालयों में वन रक्षक के 1484 रिक्त पदों को भरना है। योग्य उम्मीदवार जो छत्तीसगढ़ के निवासी हैं, वे छत्तीसगढ़ वन रक्षक भर्ती 2023 के लिए ऑनलाइन आवेदन प्रक्रिया के माध्यम से आवेदन कर सकते हैं।

Steps to apply online for Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023

  1. Click on the direct link provided for the post or visit the official website.
  2. Complete the registration procedure by providing the necessary details.
  3. Fill out the application form with all the relevant information such as personal details, educational qualifications, and work experience.
  4. Upload the required documents, including the photo and signature with a light background, education certificates (8th and 10th pass), domicile certificate, caste certificate, and ID proofs (PAN card and Aadhar card).
  5. Proceed to make the payment for the application fee through the available payment modes.
  6. After successful payment, review the application form to ensure all details are accurate.
Apply OnlineClick Here
Join Job Alert GroupTelegram || WhatsApp
Official NotificationNotification
For More Information In HindiClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Thanks For Visit

Note: All the data published in this article is correct to the best of our knowledge. However, if there are any errors or discrepancies, we cannot be held responsible for them. To verify all the information regarding this post, we strongly recommend visiting the official website associated with this notification.

For Web Story

Steps to apply online for Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 For 1484 Post @forest.cg.gov.in, Check Eligibility

Click on the direct link provided for the post or visit the official website.

Chhattisgarh Forest Guard Recruitment 2023 Selection Process

Physical Test (PST)
Physical Test (PET)
Written Exam
Document Verification

Gautam Kumar
Gautam Kumarhttps://sarkarinewjob.in/
Sarkari new Job Gives Information For Sarkari Naukri, Sarkari ... Sarkari Job And UP Board Result, Scholarship Status, Latest Sarkari Naukari, Answer key, Daily current affairs, offline forms, Government job vacancy etc.
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Recent Comments

x