WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

EPFO SSA Expected Cut Off 2023 : Previous Years Cut Off Full Details Here Big News

0
2336
EPFO SSA Expected Cut Off 2023 : Previous Years Cut Off Full Details Here Big News
EPFO SSA Expected Cut Off 2023 : Previous Years Cut Off Full Details Here Big News
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

EPFO SSA Expected Cut Off 2023— The Employees’ Provident Fund Organization (EPFO) has announced the release of the notification for the EPFO SSA 2023 Exam. This exam is for the positions of Social Security Assistant and Stenographer. Candidates who have applied for these positions and wish to take the exam can review the previous cut off scores. The process to check the cut off scores is explained on this page, along with all the important information related to the cut off. You can refer to the official website for more details. To stay up-to-date with the latest recruitment information, keep checking this page.

EPFO SSA Expected Cut Off 2023 : Previous Years Cut Off Full Details Here Big News
EPFO SSA Expected Cut Off 2023 : Previous Years Cut Off Full Details Here Big News

EPFO SSA Expected Cut Off 2023

Exam AuthorityUnion Public Service Commission
Post NameEnforcement Officer (EO)/ Accounts Officer (AO) and Assistant Provident Fund Commissioner (APFC)
Number Of Post2680 Post
Application ModeOnline
Online Registration25 February to 17 March 2023
Job LocationAcross India
Selection ProcessWritten TestInterview/Personality Test
LanguageEnglish and Hindi
Job LocationAll Over In India
Official websitewww.upsc.gov.in
Post NameNumber of Posts
Social Security Assistant2674
Stenographer185
Total2860 Posts

UPSC EPFO Passing Marks 2019

EPFO SSA Prelims Cut Off 2019 :-

Regions/StatesEWSOBCSCSTUR
Andhra Pradesh8281.2585.5
Bihar76.7579.7558.2587.5
Chhattisgarh4558.2538.2577.5
Delhi44.7559.7565.2559.7585.5
Gujarat53
Goa51.5
Himachal Pradesh5037.537.2537.572.25
Haryana46.7537.53837.579
Karnataka4862.756562.7574.75
Kerala & Lakshadweep72.256583
Maharashtra43.7563.7563.7577.25
Madhya Pradesh46.7565.7570.5
North East Region58.25656574
Odisha80.7562.7582.5
Punjab & Chandigarh86.25
Rajasthan69.2559.7586.25
Telangana74.57873.757884
Uttarakhand47.2546.354346.3583.75
Uttar Pradesh70.2566.2555.7566.2581.25

EPFO SSA Mains Cut-Off 2019 :-

Regions/StatesEWSOBCSCSTUR
Andhra Pradesh131.51114.83
Bihar127.3120.68106.96
Chhattisgarh139.0194.4698.63
Delhi123.3499.6898.3102.26
Gujarat115.46105.13
Goa
Himachal Pradesh104.13108.68113.75
Haryana117.92103.18102.05
Karnataka95.38110.96108.01
Kerala & Lakshadweep106.92
Maharashtra91.3888.46
Madhya Pradesh108.25
North East Region110.590.76
Odisha108.6392.8
Punjab & Chandigarh
Rajasthan122.6399.55102.5
Telangana128.5137.84105.55
Uttarakhand120.3103.59100.6314.01
Uttar Pradesh103.1797.6395.34
EPFO SSA Expected Cut Off 2023 : Previous Years Cut Off Full Details Here Big News
EPFO SSA Expected Cut Off 2023 : Previous Years Cut Off Full Details Here Big News

Important Date

EventsDates
UPSC EPFO Notification 202321 February 2023
Opening date of Registration25 February 2023
UPSC EPFO Recruitment Closing date of Registration17 March 2023
UPSC EPFO Admit card 20233/4 Week of June (Expected)
UPSC EPFO Exam date 20232 July 2023
UPSC EPFO Result 2023To Be Notified

Educational Qualification :-

Name Of PostsQualification
Social Security AssistantBachelor Degree from a recognized University.
A Typing Speed of 35 WPM in English or 30 WPM in Hindi on Computer.
Stenographer12 Class pass from a recognized Board.
Dictation: 10 Minutes @80 WPM
Transcription: 50 Minutes (English) / 65 Minutes (Hindi) on Computer.

Selection Process

  • Exam
  • Main Exam
  • Computer Skill Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Exam

EPFO SSA Expected Cut Off 2023 : Previous Years Cut Off Full Details Here Big NewsAbout In Hindi— ईपीएफओ एसएसए अनुमानित कट ऑफ 2023– कर्मचारी भविष्य निधि संगठन (ईपीएफओ) ने ईपीएफओ एसएसए 2023 परीक्षा के लिए अधिसूचना जारी करने की घोषणा की है। यह परीक्षा सामाजिक सुरक्षा सहायक और आशुलिपिक के पदों के लिए है। जिन उम्मीदवारों ने इन पदों के लिए आवेदन किया है और परीक्षा देना चाहते हैं, वे पिछले कट ऑफ स्कोर की समीक्षा कर सकते हैं। कट ऑफ स्कोर की जांच करने की प्रक्रिया इस पृष्ठ पर कट ऑफ से संबंधित सभी महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी के साथ समझाई गई है।

EPFO SSA Expected Cut Off 2023

Here is the step-by-step process to find the EPFO SSA Expected Cut Off:

  1. Visit the official website of the Employees’ Provident Fund Organization (EPFO).
  2. Look for the “EPFO SSA Expected Cut Off” link on the homepage or the notification section.
  3. Click on the link to open the page.
  4. The page will display the expected cut off scores for different categories.
  5. Check the category you belong to and find the expected cut off score.
  6. You can also download the expected cut off list for future reference.

If you are unable to find the expected cut off scores on the official website, you can check other reliable websites or discussion forums where candidates discuss their predictions for the cut off scores based on previous trends and analysis. However, it’s important to keep in mind that these predictions are not official and may vary from the actual cut off scores.

Apply OnlineClick Here
Join Job Alert GroupTelegram || WhatsApp
Official NotificationDirect link EPFO EO/AO
Direct link EPFO APFC
For More Information In HindiClick Here
Official Website@Official Website
Thanks For Visit

Be aware– however, if there are any mistakes or discrepancies, we are succesful to not be accountable for them. It’s miles crucial to affirm all of the records concerning this positioned up with the useful resource of the usage of touring the professional net net net web page on line associated with this notification and studying the dependable notification cautiously, as furnished internal the crucial hyperlink cited above

Thank You

FAQ- How to Find EPFO SSA Expected Cut Off 2023

How to Find EPFO SSA Expected Cut Off 2023

Although UPSC has not yet provided any official information regarding the UPSC EPFO 2023 Admit Card Date, we can provide you with some important dates related to the UPSC EPFO Hall Ticket 2023. We will keep you updated as soon as the exam date is announced.

ईपीएफओ एसएसए अपेक्षित कट ऑफ 2023 कैसे पता करें

Although UPSC has not yet provided any official information regarding the UPSC EPFO 2023 Admit Card Date,

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here