WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

GDS 4th Merit List 2023 Date : Official Merit List Cut-Off Marks Update, Check list of shortlisted candidates Big News

0
2012
GDS 4th Merit List 2023 Date : Official Merit List Cut-Off Marks Update, Check list of shortlisted candidates Big News
GDS 4th Merit List 2023 Date : Official Merit List Cut-Off Marks Update, Check list of shortlisted candidates Big News
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

GDS 4th Merit List 2023 Date— As you may be aware, the India Post GDS Merit List has recently been making headlines. In particular, the news regarding the India Post GDS 4th Merit List 2023 has gained significant attention. It is crucial for you to be well-informed about this topic, as it can be beneficial for someone. Therefore, I will provide you with detailed information..

Please continue reading until the end to find out more about these points and gain a comprehensive understanding of the current situation regarding the India Post GDS 4th Merit List 2023..

India Post GDS 4th Merit List 2023

The selection process for India Post GDS is primarily based on the merit of high school marks. Thus far, the 1st and 2nd merit lists have been released. However, preparations are underway to release the 3rd and 4th merit lists. It is important to note that the latest update regarding the 4th merit list includes information about the number of candidates that will be selected and whether candidates with lower marks can still be selected.

GDS 4th Merit List 2023 Date Overview

AuthorityDepartment of Posts and Ministry of Communications, Indian Government
Name ArticleIndia Post GDS 4th Supplementary Merit List
Name of the PostGramin Dak Sevak
Number of the Merit List4th Merit List
Merit List Availability StatusUpdated Soon
Mode PdfOnline Mode
LocationAll over India
Official Website
https://indiapostgdsonlin
e.gov.in/
GDS 4th Merit List 2023 Date : Official Merit List Cut-Off Marks Update, Check list of shortlisted candidates Big News
GDS 4th Merit List 2023 Date : Official Merit List Cut-Off Marks Update, Check list of shortlisted candidates Big News

India Post GDS 4th Merit List Kab Aayega

A large number of candidates, in the millions, apply for the India Post GDS positions organized by the Indian Gramin Dak Sevak. Consequently, while many individuals were selected in the first and second merit lists, there were some candidates who were unable to secure a position due to their marks. However, there is no need to worry because preparations have been made to release the third and fourth merit lists.

As per media reports, it is anticipated that the third and fourth merit lists will be released sometime between May 15 and 20. However, there has been no official announcement regarding the exact release date of the merit list. Any updates or information concerning the official release of the merit list will be communicated to all applicants through the Telegram group. Please stay tuned for further updates in this regard.

Indian Post GDS Result  Mode-

  • Online Mode Pdf

Who To Find Result —

  • Indian Postal Department 2023 Result will be released on the official site of Indian Post.

GDS 4th Result List 2023 Download

If you have questions about the release date of the India Post GDS fourth merit list, it is completely understandable. Many individuals are concerned about this matter since the third and fourth merit lists have not been released yet. It is important to note that in previous instances of India Post GDS recruitment, multiple merit lists were released. Consequently, it is expected that several merit lists will be released this time as well. Currently, the first and second merit lists have already been released. There is a possibility that the third and fourth merit lists will be released sometime this week. Rest assured, further updates will be provided as soon as the official information regarding the release dates becomes available.

GDS 4th Merit List 2023 Date Download Link :

Download 4th Merit List Result

Andhra PradeshDownload Result List 4
AssamDownload Result List 4
BiharDownload Result List 4
ChattisgarhDownload Result List 4
DelhiDownload Result List 4
GujaratDownload Result List 4
HaryanaDownload Result List 4
Himachal PradeshDownload Result List 4
Jammu kashmirDownload Result List 4
JharkhandDownload Result List 4
KarnatakaDownload Result List 4
KeralaDownload Result List 4
Madhya PradeshDownload Result List 4
MaharashtraDownload Result List 4
North EasternDownload Result List 4
OdishaDownload Result List 4
PunjabDownload Result List 4
RajasthanDownload Result List 4
TamilnaduDownload Result List 4
TelanganaDownload Result List 4
Uttar PradeshDownload Result List 4
UttarakhandDownload Result List 4
West BengalDownload Result List 4
Official WebsiteClick Here

Direct Link To Check Result & Merit List PDF State Wise

GDS 3rd Merit List

Name of the StateMerit List PDF Link
Andhra PradeshCheck here
AssamCheck here
BiharCheck here
ChhattisgarhCheck here
DelhiCheck here
GujaratCheck here
HaryanaCheck here
Jammu and KashmirCheck here
Himachal PradeshCheck here
JharkhandCheck here
KarnatakaCheck here
KeralaCheck here
Madhya PradeshCheck here
MaharashtraCheck here
North-EastCheck here
OdishaCheck here
PunjabCheck here
RajasthanCheck here
Tamil NaduCheck here
TelanganaCheck here
Uttar PradeshCheck here
UttarakhandCheck here
West BengalCheck here

India Post GDS Salary 2023 –

  • BPM Rs.12,000/-
  • ABPM/ Dak Sevak Rs.10,000/-
  • Minimum TRCA for 4 Hours/Level 1 in TRCA Slab

Application Fee-

  • General, OBC, EWS Candidates Fee :-0/-
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee :- 0/-

Indian Post GDS Age Limit :-

  • Candidates’ age limit should be Minimum 18 years & Maximum 40 years.
  • Age On 02 August 2023
  • SC/ST-05 Year, OBC- 03 Year.

GDS 4th Merit List 2023 Date

GDS 4th Merit List 2023 Date : Official Merit List Cut-Off Marks Update, Check list of shortlisted candidates Big News
GDS 4th Merit List 2023 Date : Official Merit List Cut-Off Marks Update, Check list of shortlisted candidates Big News

India Post GDS Merit List 2023 Out

The Recruitment Board will automatically generate a PDF list for the Merit Rank of the India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Result 2023, based on the received applications. The final selection list and notifications for GDS circles will be released on the official website indiapost.gov.in. It is expected that the Indian Post GDS Merit List will be released soon. Once it is declared, you can easily access the Indian Post GDS Result and Merit List on indiapost.gov.in.

Additionally, the Indian Post Office is also anticipated to release the GDS Result for Gramin Dak Sevak. The Merit List, along with the Indian Post GDS cut-off marks, will be uploaded on Appost.in. It is advised to stay tuned to these websites for the latest updates on the Indian Post GDS Result and Merit List.

Gramin Dak Sevak Cut Off State Wise

States NameURSCSTOBCEWSPwD
Uttar Pradesh97.333397.333397.466797.893.192
Gujarat92.892.689.292.291.880.4
Karnataka9593.9291.6895.8490.7289.12
Assam9286.333386.58986.666776.3333
Kerala959595959589.3
Himachal Pradesh98.166793.193.416795.89586.8571
Bihar97.69595979586.1667
West Bengal96.833393.571488.7148395.285790.857185.1429
Jharkhand979595979591.2
Odisha88.16679084.166790.58885.1667
Punjab98.49595959287.6923
Andhra Pradesh9593.416793.41679593.416791.8333
Tamil Nadu9897969796.289
Chhattisgarh9591.590.259593.187.4
Telangana9593.4167959593.416791.8333
Maharashtra95.892.666793.3333949488
Jammu and Kashmir97.66679590.6596.495.166787.4
Uttarakhand9590.894.66679593.185.4
Madhya Pradesh959488.16679691.587.2
Haryana8881818279
North Eastern93777793.428691.571485.7143
Rajasthan9593.666793.19592.587.4

Indian Post GDS Revised Merit List 2023 Eligibility

To be eligible for the Indian Post GDS positions, candidates typically need to fulfill the following criteria:

  1. Age Limit: The minimum age for applicants is usually 18 years, and the maximum age limit is generally 40 years. Age relaxations may be provided for reserved categories as per government rules.
  2. Educational Qualification: Candidates are generally required to have completed 10th standard (high school) from a recognized state or central board.
  3. Local Language: Proficiency in the local language of the postal circle/region for which the application is being made is often necessary.
  4. Computer Knowledge: Basic computer training is sometimes required, such as a computer certificate course of at least 60 days duration from a recognized institution.

जीडीएस चौथी मेरिट लिस्ट कैसे चेक करें

IMPORTANT DATE —

Start of Online Application Process27th Jan 2023
Last Date to Submit the Application Form16th Feb 2023
Edit Application Form17th Feb 2023-19th Feb 2023
Release of State-Wise Cut-Off MarksTo be announced
Declaration of Merit ListTo be announced

India Post GDS Revised Result Check 2023

GDS 4th Merit List 2023 Date : Official Merit List Cut-Off Marks Update, Check list of shortlisted candidates Big NewsAbout This Vacancy -(In Hindi) —GDS 4th Merit List 2023 Date —जीडीएस चौथी मेरिट लिस्ट 2023 तारीख- जैसा कि आप जानते होंगे, इंडिया पोस्ट जीडीएस मेरिट लिस्ट हाल ही में सुर्खियां बटोर रही है। विशेष रूप से, इंडिया पोस्ट जीडीएस चौथी मेरिट लिस्ट 2023 के बारे में खबरों ने महत्वपूर्ण ध्यान आकर्षित किया है। इस विषय के बारे में अच्छी तरह से जानकारी होना आपके लिए महत्वपूर्ण है, क्योंकि यह किसी के लिए फायदेमंद हो सकता है। इसलिए, मैं आपको विस्तृत जानकारी प्रदान करूंगा।

India Post GDS Expected Cut Off 2023

  • Very good news is coming out for both the male and female candidates of all the states who have applied for the form of Indian GDS. After the successful completion of the application is revealed through the newspapers. That the result of Indian GDS is going to be released very soon this time the candidates are from any state. And have applied the form of Indian Post GDS.

GDS 1st Merit List PDF 2023

Check Result -Uttar PradeshClick Here
Check Result -BiharClick Here
Check Result -ChhattisgarhClick Here
Check Result -DelhiClick Here
Check Result -GujaratClick Here
Check Result – HaryanaClick Here
Check Result – Himachal PradeshClick Here
Check Result – Jammu KashmirClick Here
Check Result – JharkhandClick Here
Check Result – KarnatakaClick Here
Check Result – KeralaClick Here
Check Result – Madhya PradeshClick Here
Check Result – MaharashtraClick Here
Check Result – North EastClick Here
Check Result – OdishaClick Here
Check Result – PunjabClick Here
Check Result – RajasthanClick Here
Check Result – TamilnaduClick Here
Check Result – TelanganaClick Here
Check Result -UttarakhandClick Here
Check Result – West BengalClick Here
Check Result – Andhra PradeshClick Here
Check Result -AssamClick Here

How to Check GDS 4th Merit List 2023 Date

  • Visit the official website of India Post indiapostgdsonline.gov.in.
  • On the homepage, click on the link which reads ‘Supplementary list III of shortlisted candidates has been released.’ (Direct link given below).
  • A new page will open with the names of all the circles.
  • Click on the circle for which you have applied.
  • India Post GDS Result 2023 will appear on the screen.
  • Download India Post GDS Result 2023 and save it.(GDS4th Merit List 2023 Date)
ResultClick here
GDS Result 2nd Merit List DateAvailable Soon
India Post GDS Revised Result 2023– Available Now
Join Job Alert GroupTelegram || WhatsApp
Official NotificationNotification
For More Information In HindiClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Thanks For Visit

Word: -all data on this put up is accurate but if there may be any error, we will now not be accountable for it. To affirm all of the info regarding this publish, kindly visit most effective reliable internet site associated with this notification and read carefully that it’s miles given above with the name of vital link: gds 3rd advantage list 2023 date

For More Detail

FAQ- GDS GDS 4th Merit List 2023 Date

How to Check India Post GDS Result 2023 ?

Visit the official site @ appost.in

What is the salary of GDS in India?

Rs 19,900 – Rs 63,200 in Level- 2 as per Pay Matrix

How to Check GDS 4th Merit List 2023 Date

Visit the official website of India Post indiapostgdsonline.gov.in.

How many marks required for GDS?

General (UR) Category- 88% to 94% Marks
OBC Category- 83% to 88% Marks
SC Category- 80% to 88% Marks
ST Category- 78% to 85% Marks

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here