PM Rojgar Mela 2022 | 10 Lakh Jobs, Online Registration : PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Recruitment, Big News

0
774

PM Rojgar Mela 2022— Hello friends, how are you all? Registration for the recruitment drive of Rojgar Mela 2022 will be start soon on the official website of various departments, candidate are informed that the recruitment drive for lakhs of post in various departments such as the Railway, Post Office, etc will start very soon. According to some the liable source it is expected that PM Rojgar Mela online Registration Process is likely to start from the first week of November 2022.Other Details PM Rojgar Mela 2022, Indian Railway Jobs 2022, Railway Jobs 2022 For 12th Pass Government, Railway Recruitment 2022 10th Pass, PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Recruitment fee,PM Rojgar Mela 2022 How to Apply, eligibility details are explained below.

PM Rojgar Mela 2022 10 Lakh Jobs, Online Registration PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Recruitment, Big News
PM Rojgar Mela 2022 10 Lakh Jobs, Online Registration PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Recruitment, Big News

PM Rojgar Mela 2022

www.sarkarinewjob.in

Recruitment Organization : PM Rojgar

Indian Railway Jobs 2022

Telegram Group Click Here
WhatsAppClick Here
InstagramClick Here

PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Overview

Country India
Scheme PM Rojgar Mela 2022
Launch Date October 22, 2022
Organisation Government Of India
Launch ByPM Narendra Modi
Type Of SchemeRecruitment Drive
Post 979327

Number of Post —

  • 979327 Post

Post Name —

  • Group A – 23,876
  • Group B – 25,836
  • Group C – 7.6 Lakh

Details Of Vacancies:-

Get details about the Rojgar Mela Vacancy by going through the table which is available below.

DepartmentRojgar Mela Vacancies 2022
Gazette No-Gazette
Grade AGrade BGrade BGrade C
Department of Agricultural Research & Education3532
Department Of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare 2301912171572
Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying13057571598
Department of Atomic Energy90013016426788
Ministry of Ayush34313914
Department of Biotechnology472533
Cabinet Secretariat GOI1142324
Department of Chemical & Petro-Chemical2401929
Ministry of Civil Aviation204104227382
Ministry of Coal19302299
Ministry of Commerce & Industry3773336631202
Consumer Affairs385676371
Corporate Affairs21786294623
Culture212106312935
Defence (Civilian)4029765939366213652
Development of NE Region12184238
Drinking Water & Sanitation12631212
Empowerment of Person with Disabilities2212811
Earth Sciences4166953841548
Economic Affairs893817162
Environment, Forests & Climate Change2121645621364
Expenditure10910298155
Fertilizers092031
Financial Services6444101130
Food & Public Distribution181164222
Food Processing Industries719819
Health & Family Welfare19754861432
Health Research2393
Heavy Industries16191447
Higher Education51791164
Home Affairs3855131817864120499
Indian Audit & Accounts950245582421705
Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade10398156105
Information & Broadcasting1401502731478
Electronics & Information Technology56311297796
Investment & Public Asset Management2552
Labour & Employment370123431872
Land Resources1562313
Law & Justice166144169458
Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises1215737
Mines155665218732982
Minority Affairs27323032
New & Renewable Energy3725525
Revenue400353091828352648
Road Transport & Highways62478296
Rural Development15543157
School Education & Literacy33134869
Science & Technology32423915866394
Scientific & Industrial Research1161613
Ports, Shipping & Waterways9068214671
Skill Development & Entrepreneurship9555304244
Social Justice & Empowerment405371105
Space262783241442
Statistics & Programme Implementation1311741400451
Steel1513722
Telecommunication135462649
Textiles572660258
Tourism12112596
Tribal Affairs24223962
Union Public Service Commission36100144377
Housing & Urban Affairs2032451542149
Vice President’s secretariat000026
Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation1937439744956
Women & Child Development267362192
Youth Affairs & Sports8203057
Panchayati Raj318527
Parliamentary Affairs212105
Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions3403298491017
Petroleum and Natural Gas16152170
Pharmaceuticals613125
Planning (Niti Ayog)581581700
India Post338158022587907
Power207119193271
President’s Secretariat951661
Prime Minster’s Office251318123
Public Enterprises631220
Railways1420904117291502
Total 235842628292525836936
Grand Total 979327.

Apply Mode– 

  • Online Mode

Who Can Apply —

  • All India Job
  • Male and Female

Railway Recruitment 2022 10th Pass

Job Location & Exam Center :

PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Online Registration

  • We know that many of the aspirants will be looking for the Rozgar Mela Registration 2022 since it has been launched on 22nd October 2022. However, registration for the PM Modi Rozgar Mela will begin soon on the official websites of various departments namely railway, post office, defence, etc.
  • it has been announced by a trustworthy source that PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Online Registration process will begin in 1st week of November 2022.

Application Form Fee—

  • UR/General/OBC Candidate Application Fee– Rs. 100 /-
  • ST/ST/Female Candidate Application Fee– FREE 

Age Limit —

  • Candidate To Apply for PM Modi Rozgar Mela candidate must be between 18 to 29 years of age
  • Age On 02 May 2022
  • Age Relaxation:- SC/ST/OBC Candidate Relaxation as per on government rule regulation
  • SC/ST-05 Year, OBC- 03 Year.

Trending Today 5 Govt Jobs

PM Rojgar Mela 2022

PM Rojgar Mela 2022 10 Lakh Jobs, Online Registration PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Recruitment, Big News
PM Rojgar Mela 2022 10 Lakh Jobs, Online Registration PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Recruitment, Big News

Railway Bharti 2022 Physical Test Details 2022

For Male & Female Candidate — 

  • Not Mention

Running Test & Long Jump — For Male & Female Candidate 

  • Updated Soon

हिन्दी में जानकारी के लिए — Click Here

Fill PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Recruitment Application Form

Photo and Signature (Light Color Background Photo)
Education certificate (8th & 10th Pass)
Domicile Certificate
Caste certificate
Aadhar card (ID Proof)

Selection Process —

  • Merit Basis (10th + ITI Percentage)

Educational Qualifications

  • Candidates should Passed 10th Class Examination of education or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks in aggregate.
  • Other education qualification details go to official notification.

PM Rojgar Mela 2022

Important Date

Starting date for submission of applicationNovember 2022.
Last date for submission of applicationAvailable Soon
Admit CardAvailable Soon
Exam DateAvailable Soon

PM Rojgar Mela 2022 How to Apply

PM Rojgar Mela 2022 10 Lakh Jobs, Online Registration PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Recruitment, Big NewsAbout This Vacancy -(In Hindi) — PM Rojgar Mela 2022 — हेलो दोस्तों कैसे हैं आप सब? रोजगार मेला 2022 के भर्ती अभियान के लिए पंजीकरण जल्द ही विभिन्न विभागों की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर शुरू किया जाएगा, उम्मीदवारों को सूचित किया जाता है कि रेलवे, डाकघर आदि जैसे विभिन्न विभागों में लाखों पदों के लिए भर्ती अभियान बहुत जल्द शुरू होगा। कुछ उत्तरदायी स्रोत के अनुसार यह उम्मीद की जाती है कि पीएम रोजगार मेला ऑनलाइन पंजीकरण प्रक्रिया नवंबर 2022 के पहले सप्ताह से शुरू होने की संभावना है। अन्य विवरण पीएम रोजगार मेला 2022, भारतीय रेलवे नौकरियां 2022, रेलवे नौकरियां 2022 12 वीं पास सरकार के लिए, रेलवे भर्ती 2022 10 वीं पास, पीएम रोजगार मेला 2022 भर्ती शुल्क, पीएम रोजगार मेला 2022 आवेदन कैसे करें, पात्रता विवरण नीचे दिए गए हैं।

How To Fill PM Rojgar Mela 2022

  • Go to the official website PM Rojgar Mela 2022
  • Download the recruitment notification given on the homepage.
  • After that click on apply online link.
  • Fill the required details and upload the scanned documents.
  • After that pay the online application fee.

Some Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here 
Official NotificationFull Notification 
Join Job Alert GroupTelegram || WhatsApp
Step By Step Video In HindiClick Here 
हिन्दी में जानकारी के लिएClick Here 
Official Website Click here

Note : All information in this post is correct but if there is any error, we will not be responsible for it. To verify all the details about this post, please visit only the official website related to this notification and read carefully that it is strategic, given above the name of the important link.

For More Information See Web Story

YouTube Video : PM Rojgar Mela 2022

FAQ : PM Rojgar Mela 2022

How To Fill Form PM Rojgar Mela 2022 ?

Go to the official website
Download the recruitment notification given on the homepage.
After that click on apply online link.

How many vacancies are there in PM Rojgar Mela 2022 ?

979327 Post

What is the last date PM Rojgar Mela 2022 ?

December 2022

How to Apply PM Rojgar Mela 2022 ?

Go to the official website
Download the recruitment notification given on the homepage.
After that click on apply online link.

What is the Education Qualification For PM Rojgar Mela 2022 ?

Candidates should Passed 10th Class Examination of education or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks in aggregate.
Other education qualification details go to official notification.

What is the Age Limit For PM Rojgar Mela 2022 ?

Candidate To Apply for PM Modi Rozgar Mela candidate must be between 18 to 29 years of age
Age On 02 May 2022.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here