WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023 » Official Website, Apply Online, Eligibility Criteria Big News

0
1652
PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023 » Official Website, Apply Online, Eligibility Criteria Big News
PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023 » Official Website, Apply Online, Eligibility Criteria Big News
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023— Greetings, everyone! I hope you’re doing well. The registration for the Rojgar Mela 2023 recruitment drive will soon begin on the official websites of various departments. Candidates are notified that the recruitment drive for numerous posts in departments like Railway, Post Office, etc., will commence shortly. Further details about PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023, Indian Railway Jobs 2023, Railway Jobs 2023 for 12th Pass, Railway Recruitment 2023 for 10th Pass, PM Rojgar Mela 2023 Recruitment fee, PM Rojgar Mela 2023, application process, and eligibility criteria are elaborated below

PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023 » Official Website, Apply Online, Eligibility Criteria Big News
PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023 » Official Website, Apply Online, Eligibility Criteria Big News

PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023

www.sarkarinewjob.in

Recruitment Organization : PM Rojgar

PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration

PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023 Overview

Country India
Scheme PM Rojgar Mela 2022
Launch Date October 22, 2022
Organisation Government Of India
Launch ByPM Narendra Modi
Type Of SchemeRecruitment Drive
Post 979327
For More IntoClick Here

Number of Post —

  • 979327 Post

Post Name —

  • Group A – 23,876
  • Group B – 25,836
  • Group C – 7.6 Lakh

Details Of Vacancies:-

Get details about the Rojgar Mela Vacancy by going through the table which is available below.

Here is the provided data organized in a table format:

DepartmentRojgar Mela Vacancies 2023Gazette Grade AGazette Grade BNo-Gazette Grade B
Agricultural Research & Education3532
Agriculture & Farmers Welfare2301912171572
Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying13057571598
Atomic Energy90013016426788
Ayush34313914
Biotechnology472533
Cabinet Secretariat GOI1142324
Chemical & Petro-Chemical2401929
Civil Aviation204104227382
Coal19302299
Commerce & Industry3773336631202
Consumer Affairs385676371
Corporate Affairs21786294623
Culture212106312935
Defence (Civilian)4029765939366213652
Development of NE Region12184238
Drinking Water & Sanitation12631212
Empowerment of Person with Disabilities2212811
Earth Sciences4166953841548
Economic Affairs893817162
Environment, Forests & Climate Change2121645621364
Expenditure10910298155
Fertilizers092031
Financial Services6444101130
Food & Public Distribution181164222
Food Processing Industries719819
Health & Family Welfare19754861432
Health Research2393
Heavy Industries16191447
Higher Education51791164
Home Affairs3855131817864120499
Indian Audit & Accounts950245582421705
Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade10398156105
Information & Broadcasting1401502731478
Electronics & Information Technology56311297796
Investment & Public Asset Management2552
Labour & Employment370123431872
Land Resources1562313
Law & Justice166144169458
Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises1215737
Mines155665218732982
Minority Affairs27323032
New & Renewable Energy3725525
Revenue400353091828352648
Road Transport & Highways62478296
Rural Development15543157
School Education & Literacy33134869
Science & Technology32423915866394
Scientific & Industrial Research1161613
Ports, Shipping & Waterways9068214671
Skill Development & Entrepreneurship9555304244
Social Justice & Empowerment405371105
Space262783241442
Statistics & Programme Implementation1311741400451
Steel1513722
Telecommunication135462649
Textiles572660258
Tourism12112596
Tribal Affairs24223962
Union Public Service Commission36100144377
Housing & Urban Affairs2032451542149
Vice President’s Secretariat0026
Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation1937439744956
Women & Child Development267362192
Youth

Apply Mode– 

  • Online Mode

Who Can Apply —

  • All India Job
  • Male and Female

Railway Recruitment 2023 10th Pass

Job Location & Exam Center :

  • All Over in India 

PM Rojgar Mela 2022 Online Registration

  • Many aspiring individuals are eagerly searching for the registration details of the Rozgar Mela for the year 2022, which was officially launched on October 22, 2022. Moreover, the registration process for the PM Modi Rozgar Mela is expected to commence shortly on the official websites of different departments such as the railway, post office, and defense.
  • A reliable source has conveyed that the online registration procedure for PM Rojgar Mela 2022 is set to kick off in the first week of November 2023.

Application Form Fee—

  • UR/General/OBC Candidate Application Fee– Rs. 100 /-
  • ST/ST/Female Candidate Application Fee– FREE 

Age Limit —

  • Candidate To Apply for PM Modi Rozgar Mela candidate must be between 18 to 29 years of age
  • Age On 02 May 2022
  • Age Relaxation:- SC/ST/OBC Candidate Relaxation as per on government rule regulation
  • SC/ST-05 Year, OBC- 03 Year.

Trending Today 5 Govt Jobs

PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023

PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023 » Official Website, Apply Online, Eligibility Criteria Big News
PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023 » Official Website, Apply Online, Eligibility Criteria Big News

Apply Online PM Rojgar Mela 2023

  • Over the course of two days, the PM Rojgar Mela 2023 will be conducted online. Young individuals from various states who fulfill the eligibility criteria but are currently unemployed will be provided suitable job opportunities aligned with their educational background. To achieve this, participants need to actively engage in the PM Recruitment Drive 2023, submit all required documents for verification, and secure a well-paying job offer.
  • Candidates must attach scanned copies of their original Degree Marks Certificates (DMCs), along with a valid identification document like Aadhar Card, PAN Card, or Voter ID. Additionally, if they possess any certificates of prior work experience, these should also be included in their application for their desired job position. It’s essential for candidates to ensure that all attached documents are clear, valid, and submitted before the registration deadline concludes.

हिन्दी में जानकारी के लिए — Click Here

Fill PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023 Recruitment Application Form

  • Identification Proof
  • Educational Certificates
  • Date of Birth Proof
  • Caste Certificate (if applicable)
  • Domicile Certificate
  • Passport-sized Photographs
  • Resume/CV
  • Any other relevant certificates as needed.

Selection Process —

  • Merit Basis (10th + ITI Percentage)

Educational Qualifications

  • Candidates should Passed 10th Class Examination of education or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks in aggregate.
  • Other education qualification details go to official notification.

PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023

Important Date

Starting date for submission of applicationAugust 2023
Last date for submission of applicationAvailable Soon.
Admit CardAvailable Soon
Exam DateAvailable Soon

PM Rojgar Mela 2023 How to Apply

About This Vacancy -(In Hindi) — PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023 — हेलो दोस्तों कैसे हैं आप सब? रोजगार मेला 2023 के भर्ती अभियान के लिए पंजीकरण जल्द ही विभिन्न विभागों की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर शुरू किया जाएगा, उम्मीदवारों को सूचित किया जाता है कि रेलवे, डाकघर आदि जैसे विभिन्न विभागों में लाखों पदों के लिए भर्ती अभियान बहुत जल्द शुरू होगा। अन्य विवरण पीएम रोजगार मेला 2023, भारतीय रेलवे नौकरियां 2023, रेलवे नौकरियां 2023 12 वीं पास सरकार के लिए, रेलवे भर्ती 2023 10 वीं पास, पीएम रोजगार मेला 2023 भर्ती शुल्क, पीएम रोजगार मेला 2023 आवेदन कैसे करें, पात्रता विवरण नीचे दिए गए हैं।

How To Fill PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023

  • Visit the official website. PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023
  • Find the registration link.
  • Enter your details like name, contact, education, etc.
  • Upload necessary documents.
  • Review and submit the form.
  • Pay any applicable fees.
  • Take a printout of the confirmation.

Some Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here 
Official NotificationFull Notification 
Join Job Alert GroupTelegram || WhatsApp
Step By Step Video In HindiClick Here 
हिन्दी में जानकारी के लिएClick Here 
Official Website Click here

Note : All the information in this post is accurate, but we cannot be held responsible for any errors. To ensure the accuracy of the details, kindly visit the official website mentioned in this notification and carefully review the provided information. It’s important to read the official notification and refer to the important links mentioned above.

For More Information See Web Story

YouTube Video : PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023

FAQ : PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023

How To Fill Form PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023?

Visit the official website. PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023

How many vacancies are there in PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023 ?

979327 Post

How to Apply PM Rojgar Mela 2023 ?

Visit the official website. PM Rojgar Mela Online Registration 2023

What is the Education Qualification For PM Rojgar Mela 2023 ?

Candidates should Passed 10th Class Examination of education or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks in aggregate.
Other education qualification details go to official notification.

What is the Age Limit For PM Rojgar Mela 2023 ?

Candidate To Apply for PM Modi Rozgar Mela candidate must be between 18 to 29 years of age
Age On 02 May 2022.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here