WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 » Notification (Release) 10th Pass Can Apply Online, Big News रेलवे आरआरसी डब्ल्यूसीआर अपरेंटिस भर्ती

0
1194
Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 » Notification (Release) 10th Pass Can Apply Online, Big News
Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 » Notification (Release) 10th Pass Can Apply Online, Big News
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022— Hello How Are you ? West Central Railway (WCR) is going to Recruit Apprentice 2521 Post. For that WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 notification pdf has been issued. Sarkarinewjob.in talks about the recruitment process for RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022. Eligible candidates apply with online mode..West Central Railway (WCR) official website http://wcr.indianrailways.gov.in has released a detailed notification PDF regarding the recruitment of Apprentice 2521 Post. Other Details Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022, WCL Apprentice Jobs Notification 2022, WCL Apprentice Online Form 2022, WCL Recruitment 2022 Notification, last date, fee, eligibility details are explained below..

Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 » Notification (Release) 10th Pass Can Apply Online, Big News
Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 » Notification (Release) 10th Pass Can Apply Online, Big News

Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022

www.sarkarinewjob.in

Recruitment Organization : Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB)

WCL Apprentice Online Form 2022

Telegram Click Here
WhatsAppClick Here
InstagramClick Here

Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Overview

DepartmentMadhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB)
Name of ExamApprentice
No. of Vacancy2521 Post
Advt No03/2022
StipendRs. 10000
SelectionOn the basis of Merit
Apply Last Date17/12/2022
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@wcr.indianrailways.gov.in

Number of Post —

  • 2521 Post

Post Name– 

  • Apprenticeship

WCL Apprentice Vacancy With Post Name 2022 —

Unit,URSCSTOBCEWSTotal
JBP Division3541376324090884
BPL Division250914616661614
Kota Division2761045218568685
WRS Kota6424124416160
CRWS BPL93166358158
HQ JBP9324220
Total,10463751816742452521

Apply Mode-

  • Online Mode

Who Can Apply —

  • All India Candidate
  • Male And Female

WCL Recruitment 2022 Notification

Official Website–

Click Here

Job Location & Exam Center :

Salary (Pay Scale)

Name of the TradeStipend
Graduate ApprenticeRs. 9000/-
Technician ApprenticeRs. 8000/
One Year’s ITI (NCVT or SCVT)Rs. 7700/
Two Year’s ITI (NCVT or SCVT)Rs. 8050/-
FresherRs. 6000/

Application Fee-

  • UR/General/OBC/Other State Candidate Application Fee– Rs.100/-
  • ST/ST/Female Candidate Application Fee– FREE
  • Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/Bank Challan.

Age Limit-  Candidates age limit Should be-

  • Candidates age limit should be 15 Years to 24 Years
  • Age On  Age is 17/11/2022
  • Age Relaxation:- SC/ST/OBC Candidate Relaxation as per on government rule regulation.
  • SC/ST-05 Year, OBC- 03 Year.

Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022

Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 » Notification (Release) 10th Pass Can Apply Online, Big News
Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 » Notification (Release) 10th Pass Can Apply Online, Big News

WCL Apprentice Jobs Notification 2022 Eligibility (Physical Test )

Physical Test Details –

Height For Male Candidate and Female-

  • Nothing
  • More Details Read Notification.

Running Test & Long Jump — For Male Candidate 

  • Nothing
  • More Details Read Notification.

हिन्दी में जानकारी के लिए — Click Here

Requisites of Online Application Form

Photo and Signature (Light Color Background Photo)
Education certificate (8th & 10th Pass)
Domicile Certificate
Caste certificate
Aadhar card (ID Proof)

Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Educational Qualification:

  • The Candidates must have Passed 10th Class Examination or its Equivalent (Under 10+2 Exam System) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also should possess the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT / SCVT.
  • The Candidates should have already passed the prescribed qualification on the date of issue of Notification i.e. 17/11/2022.
  • Engineering Graduate and Diploma holders are not Eligible to Apply.
  • Other education qualification details go to official notification.

Selection Process

  • Merit Base
  • On the basis of trade / division / unit opted by the candidate, merit list will be prepared ie. Trade wise, division / unit wise & community wise

Trending Today 5 Govt Jobs

Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATE —

Instruction Date
Notification Release20 November 2022
Starting date for submission of application:21 November 2022
Last date for submission of application:17 December 2022
Admit CardAvailable Soon

WCL Apprentice Online Form 2022

Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 » Notification (Release) 10th Pass Can Apply Online, Big NewsAbout This Vacancy -(In Hindi) —WCL Apprentice Recruitment 2022-23– – रेलवे आरआरसी डब्ल्यूसीआर अपरेंटिस भर्ती 2022- हैलो आप कैसे हैं? वेस्ट सेंट्रल रेलवे (WCR) अपरेंटिस के 2521 पदों पर भर्ती करने जा रहा है। उसके लिए WCR अपरेंटिस भर्ती 2022 अधिसूचना पीडीएफ जारी की गई है। Sarkarinewjob.in आरआरसी डब्ल्यूसीआर अपरेंटिस भर्ती 2022 के लिए भर्ती प्रक्रिया के बारे में बात करता है। अप्रेंटिस के 2521 पदों पर भर्ती। अन्य विवरण रेलवे आरआरसी डब्ल्यूसीआर अपरेंटिस भर्ती 2022, डब्ल्यूसीएल अपरेंटिस जॉब्स अधिसूचना 2022, डब्ल्यूसीएल अपरेंटिस ऑनलाइन फॉर्म 2022, डब्ल्यूसीएल भर्ती 2022 अधिसूचना, अंतिम तिथि, शुल्क, पात्रता विवरण नीचे दिए गए हैं।

How to Fill Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022

  • Interested candidates can submit the application through the Online link given through the official website or in the important links section directly below.
  • Applications must be submitted in online mode at the official website of RRC WCR i.e. https://wcr.indianrailways.gov.in
  • Fill Registration Page
  • After Registration, Filling of online Application for the Examination
  • candidates are required to upload the following documents i.e. Photograph, Signature and Relevant Documents.
  • Next Step is Online Application Fee (if Applicable)
  • After completion of payment procedure, candidate may take a print out of their filled application form and retain the same with them.
  • Upload a scanned copy of the required documents.
  • Click Submit.
  • Take a print out of the submitted application form.
Apply OnlineClick Here
Join Job Alert GroupTelegram || WhatsApp
Official NotificationNotification
For More Information In HindiClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Thanks For Visit

Note: –All information in this post is correct but if there is any error, we will not be responsible for it. To verify all the details regarding this post, kindly visit only official website related to this notification and read carefully that it is given above with the name of important link:

For Web Story–

↓ सभी जानकारी के लिए Video देखें ↓

Thank you

FAQ- How to Fill Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022

How to Fill Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 ?

Applications must be submitted in online mode at the official website of RRC WCR i.e. https://wcr.indianrailways.gov.in
Fill Registration Page
After Registration, Filling of online Application for the Examination
candidates are required to upload the following documents i.e. Photograph, Signature and Relevant Documents.
Next Step is Online Application Fee (if Applicable)

What is the Age Limit For Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022?

Candidates age limit should be 15 Years to 24 Years
Age On 31 October 2022
Age Relaxation:- SC/ST/OBC Candidate Relaxation as per on government rule regulation.
SC/ST-05 Year, OBC- 03 Year.

What is the qualification for Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022?

The Candidates must have Passed 10th Class Examination or its Equivalent (Under 10+2 Exam System) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also should possess the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT / SCVT.
The Candidates should have already passed the prescribed qualification on the date of issue of Notification i.e. 17/11/2022.

What is salary For Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022?

Technician Apprentice—Rs. 8000/-

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here