WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

SBI Clerk Bharti 2023 Eligibility, Golden Opportunities For Candidates Check Post & Application Prodcedure एसबीआई क्लर्क भर्ती 2023

0
912
SBI Clerk Bharti 2023 Eligibility, Golden Opportunities For Candidates Check Post & Application Prodcedure एसबीआई क्लर्क भर्ती 2023
SBI Clerk Bharti 2023 Eligibility, Golden Opportunities For Candidates Check Post & Application Prodcedure एसबीआई क्लर्क भर्ती 2023
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

SBI Clerk Bharti 2023 Notification: The SBI Clerk Notification 2023 will soon be available on the official website of the State Bank of India, which is www.sbi.co.in/careers. Graduates from various disciplines will have the opportunity to apply online for the SBI Clerk 2023 position. The SBI Clerk examination aims to recruit individuals for the role of Junior Associate (Customer Support and Sales) in different SBI branches. Aspiring candidates should be well-informed about various aspects of the examination. Understanding details like eligibilitycriteria, syllabus, salary structure, and job responsibilities is essentia.

SBI Clerk Bharti 2023 Eligibility, Golden Opportunities For Candidates Check Post & Application Prodcedure एसबीआई क्लर्क भर्ती 2023
SBI Clerk Bharti 2023 Eligibility, Golden Opportunities For Candidates Check Post & Application Prodcedure एसबीआई क्लर्क भर्ती 2023

SBI Clerk Bharti 2023–The SBI Clerk 2023 Notification PDF will be published, containing comprehensive information such as eligibility criteria, application fees, required documents for uploading, selection process, exam pattern, vacancy count, and more. Once released, you can find the SBI Clerk Notification 2023 PDF here for easy access and reference..

SBI Clerk Bharti 2023

www.sarkarinewjob.in

Recruitment Organization : State Bank of India

SBI Clerk 2023 Apply Online

SBI Clerk Bharti 2023 Overview

OrganizationState Bank of India
Exam NameSBI Clerk Exam 2023
PostJunior Associates
VacancyUpdated Soon.
CategoryBank Job
Exam LevelEasy-Moderate
Job LocationState Wise
Selection ProcessPrelims and Mains
AllowancesDearness Allowance, House Rent Allowance, Special Allowance, Transport Allowance
Language of ExamEnglish as well as Hindi
Application ModeOnline
Official Websitewww.sbi.co.in/careers

SBI Clerk 2023 Eligibility Criteria

Also Read …आर्मी सशस्त्र बल चिकित्सा सेवा भर्ती 2023 650 पदों पर बपंर भर्ती Big News!!!

Number Of Post- 

  • Visit Official Notification

Post Name– 

  • Junior Associates

Post And Vacancies For SBI Clerk Bharti 2023

SBI Clerk Vacancies (Last Year Vacancy-2022)

CircleState/ UTSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujarat25539535145353
Daman & Diu001034
BangaloreKarnataka51228531127316
BhopalMadhya Pradesh58785838157389
Chhattisgarh1129693792
BengalWest Bengal78177534136340
A&N Islands0131510
Sikkim15621226
BhubaneswarOdisha2737201769170
ChandigarhJammu & Kashmir34931635
Haryana101035
Himachal Pradesh1421152355
Punjab380271352130
ChennaiTamil Nadu6749635153355
Pondicherry102047
DelhiDelhi52931332
Uttarakhand224161266120
HyderabadTelangana3616602291225
JaipurRajasthan48375728114284
KeralaKerala2737327140270
Lakshadweep010023
Lucknow/ DelhiUttar Pradesh133717063258631
Maharashtra/ Mumbai MetroMaharashtra756720174330747
MaharashtraGoa16952950
North EasternAssam18317025114258
Arunachal Pradesh0701715
Manipur #19421228
Meghalaya010121023
Mizoram0501410
Nagaland0701715
Tripura2301410
Total

SBI Clerk 2023 Apply Online Mode–

  • Online Mode

Job Location–

  • All Over In India

Who Can Apply —

  • All India Candidate
  • Male And Female

Salary For SBI Clerk Bharti 2023-

  • Basic Pay for SBI Clerk:
    • Initially INR 19,900 (INR 17,900/- plus two advance increments for graduates).
  • Maximum Basic Salary:
    • Can go up to Rs 47,920/-.

Application Form Fee

  • For General/OBC/EWS candidates, the application fee is Rs. 750.
  • ST/SC/PWD candidates do not have to pay any fee.

SBI Clerk Vacancy 2023 For Age Limit–

  • The minimum age is 20 years, and the maximum age is 28 years.
  • The age reference point is 01 January 2023
  • Age relaxation for SC/ST/OBC candidates will be provided as per government rules and regulations.
  • SC/ST candidates have a relaxation of 5 years in the upper age limit.
  • OBC candidates have a relaxation of 3 years in the upper age limit.
SBI Clerk Bharti 2023 Eligibility, Golden Opportunities For Candidates Check Post & Application Prodcedure एसबीआई क्लर्क भर्ती 2023
SBI Clerk Bharti 2023 Eligibility, Golden Opportunities For Candidates Check Post & Application Prodcedure एसबीआई क्लर्क भर्ती 2023

Trending Today 5 Govt Jobs

Require Documents For SBI Clerk Bharti 2023

  1. Identification Proof (Aadhar card, Passport, etc.)
  2. Educational Certificates
  3. Date of Birth Proof
  4. Caste Certificate (if applicable)
  5. Domicile Certificate
  6. Passport-sized Photographs
  7. Signature
  8. Any other relevant certificates as specified in the notification.

Selection Process For SBI Clerk Bharti 2023—

  • Written Exam ( Pre + Main)
  • Merit List
  • Document Verification

Educational Qualifications For SBI Clerk Bharti 2023

  • Candidates need to have a recognized university’s graduation degree in any field.
  • Don’t forget to visit the Official Advertisement for comprehensive details.

Important Date For SBI Clerk Bharti 2023–

EventDate
Online Application StartSoon
Online Application EndSoon
Written Examination DateSoon (Update)
Release of Admit CardTo be announced
Result DeclarationTo be announced

SBI Clerk Exam Pattern 2023

Preliminary Examination:

  • The preliminary exam is conducted online and consists of objective-type questions.
  • It has three sections: English Language, Numerical Ability, and Reasoning Ability.
  • Each section has a time limit, and the entire exam duration is usually 1 hour.
  • There is a negative marking for wrong answers.
  • Candidates need to qualify the sectional and overall cut-off marks to move to the mains exam.
S.No.Name of Tests (Objective)No. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1English Language303020 minutes
2Quantitative Aptitude353520 minutes
3Reasoning Ability353520 minutes
Total10010060 minutes

Mains Examination:

  • The mains exam is also conducted online and consists of objective-type and descriptive questions.
  • The objective section includes sections like General/Financial Awareness, General English, Quantitative Aptitude, and Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude.
  • The descriptive section includes questions on Letter Writing & Essay.
  • Each section has a separate time limit, and the entire exam duration is usually 2 hours 40 minutes.
  • Similar to the preliminary exam, there is a negative marking for wrong answers.
S.No.Name of Tests (Objective)No. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 minutes
2General English404035 minutes
3Quantitative Aptitude505045 minutes
4General/Financial Awareness505035 minutes
Total1902002 Hours 40 Minutes

Also Read More…Chandigarh Teacher Recruitment 2023: New Notification Release For 293 Vacancies

How To Apply SBI Clerk Bharti 2023

  • Visit Official Website: Go to the official website of the State Bank of India (SBI). The official website is typically www.sbi.co.in.
  • Find Careers or Recruitment Section: Look for the “Careers” or “Recruitment” section on the website’s homepage.
  • Check SBI Clerk Bharti 2023 Notification: Find and click on the link that corresponds to the “SBI Clerk Bharti 2023” or “SBI Clerk Recruitment 2023” notification.
  • Read Instructions: Carefully read the instructions, eligibility criteria, and other details mentioned in the notification.
  • Register or Log In: If you’re a new user, register with the required details. If you’re an existing user, log in using your credentials.
  • Fill Application Form: Fill out the online application form with accurate personal, educational, and other details as required.
  • Upload Documents: Upload scanned copies of your photograph, signature, and any other required documents as specified in the instructions.
Apply Online Click Here IBPS Recruitment 2023: Apply Online For 4000+ Vacancies Check Post, Age, Salary & Process To Apply
Join Job Alert GroupTelegram || WhatsApp
Official NotificationClick HereIBPS Recruitment 2023: Apply Online For 4000+ Vacancies Check Post, Age, Salary & Process To Apply
For More Information In HindiClick Here
You Tube Video In HindiClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here 
Thanks For Visit

Note: –Please note that the information we provide is based on our best knowledge, but we cannot guarantee its accuracy. It is highly recommended to visit the official website of the Allahabad High Court for precise and reliable details regarding the recruitment in 2023. It is important to thoroughly read and understand the information provided on the official website to ensure that you have accurate and up-to-date information..

YouTube Video

FAQ- How To Apply SBI Clerk Bharti 2023

Q1: How To Apply SBI Clerk Bharti 2023?

Visit Official Website: Go to the official website of the State Bank of India (SBI). The official website is typically www.sbi.co.in.

Q2: What is the age limit for applying SBI Clerk Bharti 2023?

A2: The minimum age is 20 years, and the maximum age is 28 years.

A2: The age should be between 18 and 30 years for eligibility.

Visit Official Website: Go to the official website of the State Bank of India (SBI). The official website is typically www.sbi.co.in.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here