WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

GDS 2nd Merit List 2023 All State Wise Pdf, Cut Off, Download PDF @indiapostgdsonline.gov.in Big News, 2nd लिस्ट बहुत जल्द जारी सबसे पहले देखे

0
10144
GDS 2nd Merit List 2023 All State Wise Pdf, Cut Off, Download @indiapostgdsonline.gov.in Big News, 2nd लिस्ट बहुत जल्द जारी सबसे पहले देखे
GDS 2nd Merit List 2023 All State Wise Pdf, Cut Off, Download @indiapostgdsonline.gov.in Big News, 2nd लिस्ट बहुत जल्द जारी सबसे पहले देखे
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

GDS 2nd Merit List 2023 —Hello friends, how are you all? India put up gds end result 2023 has been announced by the indian submit branch for applicants who have applied for gramin dak sevak posts. The gds result 2023 is available on www. Indiapost. Gov. In. You could check all area-smart end result here like up, bihar, rajasthan, assam, mp, telangana, andhra pradesh, maharashtra, west bengal, kerala, karnataka and other country circle. Other info india submit gds reduce off listing 2023, india post gds expected cut off 2023 , india publish gds end result 2023, gds second benefit list 2023 date, gds merit list date 2023, gds cut off 2023 state smart, rate, eligibility information are explained below…

For More Detail — gds 2nd merit list 2023 pdf download, www.indiapost.gov.in result 2nd list,gds result 2023 2nd list, india post gds 2nd merit list 2023 ,gds result 2023 2nd merit list, gds 2nd merit list 2023 pdf download Visit Also This Page. Other Detail OF gds second merit list 2023, gds 2nd merit list 2023, gds 2nd merit list 2023 pdf download, gds merit list 2022 pdf download, gds result 2023 2nd merit list, gds result 2023 list 2, gds result 2023 2nd list,gds merit list 2022, post office 2nd merit list 2023,gds result 2023 second list,2nd merit list gds 2024

Indian put up gram dak sewak in brief gds second merit list might be introduced in the very last week of march 2023. The candidates who were given the utility can be capable of download the end result and the advantage listing whilst the merit listing is released on the reliable website indiapostgdsonline. Gov. In. On this submit we are going to inform you approximately when the second advantage list may be announced

GDS 2nd Merit List 2023 All State Wise Pdf, Cut Off,  Download @indiapostgdsonline.gov.in Big News, 2nd लिस्ट बहुत जल्द जारी सबसे पहले देखे
GDS 2nd Merit List 2023 All State Wise Pdf, Cut Off, Download @indiapostgdsonline.gov.in Big News, 2nd लिस्ट बहुत जल्द जारी सबसे पहले देखे

GDS 2nd Merit List 2023

www.sarkarinewjob.in

Recruitment Organization :Indian Post Office Department 

Indian Post GDS Merit List 2023

GDS 2nd Merit List 2023 Overview

Conducting BodyDepartment of Posts, IndiaPost (Post Office)
Post NameGDS, ABMP, BPM
Total Vacancies40,889.
1st Merit ListClick Now
India Post GDS 2nd Merit List 2023To be announced soon
Last date for online application16 February 2023
Selection ProcessMerit list based on class 10th marks
Official websiteindiapostgdsonline.gov.in

India Post GDS 2nd Merit List 2023

  • You already know all approximately india put up gds 2d advantage listing 2023 stay with us on this put up at remaining. The india put up gds end result and 2nd list may be to be had kingdom sensible inside the authentic internet site. A total range of 40,889 posts can be recruited on the idea of merit listing. So the candidates who have been applying for this may be capable of down load the result and the reduce-off from the reliable internet site. A large wide variety of candidates carried out for the post.

Number Of Post- 

  • 40,889 Posts

Post Name– 

  • GDS BPM, GDS ABPM/ Dak Sevak
Organization Indian Post
Name Of RecruitmentGramin Dak Sevak
Type of EmploymentGovernment Job
Total Post40,889 Posts
Result DateFirst Merit List Out :: 2nd Soon

Indian Post GDS Result  Mode-

  • Online Mode Pdf

Who To Find Result —

  • Indian Postal Department 2023 Result will be released on the official site of Indian Post.

Gramin Dak Sevak Result 2nd Merit List 2023 Important Links

Official WebsiteClick Here
Madhya Pradesh Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Uttar Pradesh Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Assam Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Uttarakhand Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Andhra Pradesh Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Bihar Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Chhattisgarh Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Delhi Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Gujarat Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Haryana Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Himachal Pradesh Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Jammu Kashmir Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Jharkhand Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Karnataka Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Kerala Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Maharashtra Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
North Eastern Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Odissa Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Punjab Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Rajasthan Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Tamil Nadu Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Telangana Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
West Bengal Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here

India Post GDS 1st Merit List 2023

GDS 1st Merit List 2023Links
Uttar PradeshClick Herenew 4
BiharClick Herenew 4
ChhattisgarhClick Herenew 4
DelhiClick Herenew 4
GujaratClick Herenew 4
HaryanaClick Herenew 4
Himachal PradeshClick Herenew 4
Jammu KashmirClick Herenew 4
JharkhandClick Herenew 4
KarnatakaClick Herenew 4
KeralaClick Herenew 4
Madhya PradeshClick Herenew 4
MaharashtraClick Herenew 4
North EastClick Herenew 4
OdishaClick Herenew 4
PunjabClick Herenew 4
RajasthanClick Herenew 4
TamilnaduClick Herenew 4
TelanganaClick Herenew 4
UttarakhandClick Herenew 4
West BengalClick Herenew 4
Andhra PradeshClick Herenew 4
AssamClick Herenew 4

India Post GDS 2nd Merit List expected cut off 2023

CategoryExpected Cut Off 2023
EWS85%-90%
UR /General88%-94%
OBC83%-88%
SC80%-88%
ST78%-85%
PWD68%-72%

India Post GDS Salary 2023 –

  • BPM Rs.12,000/-
  • ABPM/ Dak Sevak Rs.10,000/-
  • Minimum TRCA for 4 Hours/Level 1 in TRCA Slab

GDS 2nd Merit List 2023

GDS 2nd Merit List 2023 All State Wise Pdf, Cut Off,  Download @indiapostgdsonline.gov.in Big News, 2nd लिस्ट बहुत जल्द जारी सबसे पहले देखे
GDS 2nd Merit List 2023 All State Wise Pdf, Cut Off, Download @indiapostgdsonline.gov.in Big News, 2nd लिस्ट बहुत जल्द जारी सबसे पहले देखे

Gramin Dak Sevak Cut Off State Wise

States NameURSCSTOBCEWSPwD
Uttar Pradesh97.333397.333397.466797.893.192
Gujarat92.892.689.292.291.880.4
Karnataka9593.9291.6895.8490.7289.12
Assam9286.333386.58986.666776.3333
Kerala949494959589.3
Himachal Pradesh98.166793.193.416795.89586.8571
Bihar97.69595979586.1667
West Bengal96.833393.571488.7148395.285790.857185.1429
Jharkhand969595969591.2
Odisha88.16679084.166790.58885.1667
Punjab98.49595959287.6923
Andhra Pradesh9593.416793.41679593.416791.8333
Tamil Nadu9797969796.289
Chhattisgarh9591.590.259593.187.4
Telangana9593.4167959593.416791.8333
Maharashtra95.892.666793.3333949488
Jammu and Kashmir97.66679590.6596.495.166787.4
Uttarakhand9590.894.66679593.185.4
Madhya Pradesh959488.16679591.587.2
Haryana8780818279
North Eastern93777793.428691.571485.7143
Rajasthan9593.666793.19592.587.4

Indian Post GDS Revised Merit List 2023 Eligibility

  • After the software of the indian submit gds 2023 shape, this time the outcomes of all of the kingdom candidates were being launched steadily. In the meantime, the notification become issued at the respectable website online of indian post gds. That the revised result of all of the country candidates could be issued once more. GDS Result 4nd Merit List Date

हिन्दी में जानकारी के लिए — Click Here

India Post GDS Result 2023

Educational Qualification–

  • Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.
  • Click also Official Advertisement for Complete details..

Selection Process —

  • Merit List
  • document Verification

Trending Today 5 Govt Jobs

GDS 2nd Merit List 2023 Date

IMPORTANT DATE —

Start of Online Application Process27th Jan 2023
Last Date to Submit the Application Form16th Feb 2023
Edit Application Form17th Feb 2023-19th Feb 2023
Release of State-Wise Cut-Off MarksTo be announced
Declaration of Merit ListTo be announced

India Post GDS Revised Result Check 2023

GDS 2nd Merit List 2023 All State Wise Pdf, Cut Off, Download @indiapostgdsonline.gov.in Big News, 2nd लिस्ट बहुत जल्द जारी सबसे पहले देखेAbout This Vacancy -(In Hindi) —India Post GDS Result 2023 —GDS 2nd Merit List 2023 तारीख — नमस्कार दोस्तों, कैसे हैं आप सभी? ग्रामीण डाक सेवक पदों के लिए आवेदन करने वाले उम्मीदवारों के लिए भारतीय डाक विभाग द्वारा इंडिया पोस्ट जीडीएस परिणाम 2023 की घोषणा की गई है। GDS परिणाम 2023 www.indiapost.gov.in पर उपलब्ध है। अन्य विवरण इंडिया पोस्ट जीडीएस कट ऑफ लिस्ट 2023, इंडिया पोस्ट जीडीएस एक्सपेक्टेड कट ऑफ 2023, इंडिया पोस्ट जीडीएस रिजल्ट 2023, जीडीएस दूसरी मेरिट लिस्ट 2023 तारीख, जीडीएस मेरिट लिस्ट डेट 2023, जीडीएस कट ऑफ 2023 स्टेट वाइज, शुल्क, पात्रता विवरण समझाया गया है नीचे।

India Post GDS Expected Cut Off 2023

  • Excellent information is popping out for each the male and female applicants of all of the states who’ve implemented for the form of indian gds. After the a hit final touch of the application is found out through the newspapers. That the result of indian gds is going to be launched very quickly this time the applicants are from any nation. And feature applied the form of indian publish gds.

GDS 1st Merit List PDF 2023

Check Result -Uttar PradeshClick Here
Check Result -BiharClick Here
Check Result -ChhattisgarhClick Here
Check Result -DelhiClick Here
Check Result -GujaratClick Here
Check Result – HaryanaClick Here
Check Result – Himachal PradeshClick Here
Check Result – Jammu KashmirClick Here
Check Result – JharkhandClick Here
Check Result – KarnatakaClick Here
Check Result – KeralaClick Here
Check Result – Madhya PradeshClick Here
Check Result – MaharashtraClick Here
Check Result – North EastClick Here
Check Result – OdishaClick Here
Check Result – PunjabClick Here
Check Result – RajasthanClick Here
Check Result – TamilnaduClick Here
Check Result – TelanganaClick Here
Check Result -UttarakhandClick Here
Check Result – West BengalClick Here
Check Result – Andhra PradeshClick Here
Check Result -AssamClick Here

How to Check India Post GDS Result 2023

  • Visit the legitimate website of india post, that is https://appost. In/gdsonline/ or https://indiapost. Gov. In/
  • search for the “result” phase on the house web page. Click on on the link that announces “india publish gds end result” or “gramin dak sevak result.”
  • a brand new page will open where you’ll be requested to go into your registration range or utility range. Enter the desired details and click at the “put up” button. Your india submit gds result might be displayed at the screen. You could take a printout of the end result for future reference
ResultClick here
GDS Result 2nd Merit List DateAvailable Soon
India Post GDS Revised Result 2023– Available Now
Join Job Alert GroupTelegram || WhatsApp
Official NotificationNotification
For More Information In HindiClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Thanks For Visit

Note: –All information on this post is accurate however if there is any mistakes, we will now not be answerable for it. To verify all of the info regarding this submit, kindly go to simplest reliable website associated with this notification and examine carefully that it’s miles given above with the name of critical link: India Post GDS Result 2023

↓ सभी जानकारी के लिए Video देखें ↓

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xTd4U5iJoms

FAQ- GDS 2nd Merit List 2023 Date

How to Check India Post GDS Result 2023 ?

Visit the official website of India Post, which is https://appost.in/gdsonline/ or https://indiapost.gov.in/
Look for the “Result” section on the home page.
Click on the link that says “India Post GDS Result” or “Gramin Dak Sevak Result.”

What is the salary of GDS in India?

Rs 19,900 – Rs 63,200 in Level- 2 as per Pay Matrix

What is GDS post qualification?

Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject.

How many marks required for GDS?

General (UR) Category- 88% to 94% Marks
OBC Category- 83% to 88% Marks
SC Category- 80% to 88% Marks
ST Category- 78% to 85% Marks

Is India Post GDS result out?

Visit the official website of India Post, which is https://appost.in/gdsonline/ or https://indiapost.gov.in/
Look for the “Result” section on the home page.
Click on the link that says “India Post GDS Result” or “Gramin Dak Sevak Result.”

What is the previous year cut-off for Gramin Dak Sevak?

The previous year cutoffs for India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Recruitment for the candidates belonging to General category was 77

When WB GDS Cycle 3 result will be declared?

Visit the official website of India Post, which is https://appost.in/gdsonline/ or https://indiapost.gov.in/
Look for the “Result” section on the home page.
Click on the link that says “India Post GDS Result” or “Gramin Dak Sevak Result.”

How can I check my GDS result?

Visit the official website of India Post, which is https://appost.in/gdsonline/ or https://indiapost.gov.in/
Look for the “Result” section on the home page.
Click on the link that says “India Post GDS Result” or “Gramin Dak Sevak Result.”

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here