AAI Recruitment 2023 For 340+ Vacancies: Salary Upto 140000+ Check Post, Age, Qualification, Eligibility & Applying Process Big News!!!

0
1757
AAI Recruitment 2023 For 340+ Vacancies Salary Upto 140000+ Check Post, Age, Qualification, Eligibility & Applying Process Big News!!!
AAI Recruitment 2023 For 340+ Vacancies Salary Upto 140000+ Check Post, Age, Qualification, Eligibility & Applying Process Big News!!!

AAI Recruitment 2023 Notification: The Airports Authority of India (AAI) is accepting applications for Jr. Assistant (Officer), Sr. Assistant (Accounts), and Junior Executive (Common Cadre, Finance, Fire Services, and Law) posts. The total vacancies are 342, with salaries ranging from Rs 31,000 to Rs 1,40,000 per month. The application fee is Rs 1000, except for exempted categories. Female candidates and certain others are exempt from the fee. AAI Recruitment 2023 offers exciting opportunities for suitable candidates in various categories.

AAI Recruitment 2023 For 340+ Vacancies Salary Upto 140000+ Check Post, Age, Qualification, Eligibility & Applying Process Big News!!!
AAI Recruitment 2023 For 340+ Vacancies Salary Upto 140000+ Check Post, Age, Qualification, Eligibility & Applying Process Big News!!!

AAI Recruitment 2023: The AAI Recruitment 2023 official notification specifies that the maximum age limit for Junior Assistant and Senior Assistant posts is 30 years, and for Junior Executive posts, it is 27 years as of 4th September 2023. Applications will be shortlisted based on qualifications, and shortlisted candidates will undergo an online exam, followed by a driving test, physical test, test of physical endurance, and a computer literacy test. Further details regarding the interview will be communicated later. Eligible candidates can apply online on the official website of AAI from 5th August 2023. The last date for application submission is 4th September 2023.

AAI Recruitment 2023

www.sarkarinewjob.in

Recruitment Organization :Airport Authority of India

AAI ATC Recruitment 2023

Also Read….SSC Recruitment 2023: New Notification Out For 1870+ Vacancies Check Post, Age, Salary & Process To Apply Big Update

AAI Recruitment 2023 Overview

EventDetails
OrganizationAirport Authority of India
Posts AvailableSr. Assistant , Junior Executive .
Total Vacancies342 Post
Maximum Age LimitJunior Assistant & Senior Assistant:18 To 30 years
Application FeeRs 1000
CategoryGovt. Jobs
Application ProcessOnline
Application Start Date5th August 2023
Application Last Date4th September 2023
Selection ProcessGiven Below
Official WebsiteClick Here

AAI Recruitment 2023 Eligibility Criteria 

Number of Post —

  • 342 Post

Post Name– 

  • Jr. Assistant (Officer)
  • Sr. Assistant (Accounts)
  • Junior Executive (Common Cadre, Finance, Fire Services, and Law)

Post And Vacancies For AAI Recruitment 2023

Post CodeName of PostTotal VacanciesUREWSOBC (NCL)SCSTPwBDExSM
01Jr. Assistant (Office)0906000201000000
02Sr. Assistant (Accounts)0906000201000000
03Junior Executive (Common Cadre)23799236335170505
04Junior Executive (Finance)6630061709040302
05Junior Executive (Fire Services)0303000000000000
06Junior Executive (Law)1810010402010200

Apply Mode

Job Location & Exam Center :

Who Can Apply —

  • All India Candidate
  • Male And Female

Educational Qualification

PostEducational Qualification
Jr. Assistant (Office)Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized university/institute
Jr. Executive (Common Cadre)Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized university/institute
Junior Executive (Finance)B.Com degree with ICWA/CA/MBA from a recognized university/institute.

Salary (Pay Scale) For AAI Vacancy 2023 

PostMonthly Salary Range
Junior ExecutiveRs. 40,000 – 3% – Rs. 1,40,000
Senior AssistantRs. 36,000 – 3% – Rs. 1,10,000
Junior AssistantRs. 31,000 – 3% – Rs. 92,000

Application Fee–

  • UR/General/OBC/Other State Candidates: Application fee is 1000/-.
  • ST/ST/Female Candidates: Application fee is FREE-.
  • Payment Methods: Payment can be made through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, or Bank Challan.

Age Limit For AAI Recruitment 2023:-

  • The age limit for candidates 18 years to 30 years.
  • OBC candidates have an age relaxation, and their age limit is 18 to 31 years.
  • SC/ST candidates also have an age relaxation, and their age limit is 18 to 33 years.
  • The age reference point is 16 August 2023.
  • Age relaxation for SC/ST/OBC candidates will be provided as per government rules and regulations.
  • SC/ST candidates have a relaxation of 5 years in the upper age limit.
  • OBC candidates have a relaxation of 3 years in the upper age limit.

Read Also More Detail…. ANM Ki Permanent Vacancy Kab Aayegi 2023 : एएनएम की भर्ती कब आएगी 2023 Big News

Trending Today 5 Govt Jobs

Document Required For Airport Recruitment 2023

Required Documents
1. Photo and Signature (light background photo)
2. Education certificate (10th or 12th pass)
3. Domicile Certificate
4. Caste certificate
5. PAN Card and Aadhar Card (ID Proof)
6. Two Additional Passport Size Photographs

Selection Process For AAI Recruitment 2023

  • Physical Test
  • Computer Test
  • Document Verification
  • Interview

Important Date For AAI Recruitment 2023

EventDate
Application Start Date5th August 2023
Application Last Date4th September 2023

Also Read More …. RPF Constable Recruitment 2023 Monthly Salary upto 60,500, 8400+ Vacancies Check Post, Eligibility, & How To Apply

AAI Recruitment 2023 For 340+ Vacancies Salary Upto 140000+ Check Post, Age, Qualification, Eligibility & Applying Process Big News!!!
AAI Recruitment 2023 For 340+ Vacancies Salary Upto 140000+ Check Post, Age, Qualification, Eligibility & Applying Process Big News!!!

How To Fill AAI Recruitment 2023

  • Visit the official website of AAI.
  • Click on the “Recruitment” or “Career” section.
  • Find the AAI Recruitment 2023 notification and read it carefully.
  • Click on the “Apply Online” or “Registration” link.
  • Fill in the required details in the application form.
  • Pay the application fee (if applicable) and submit the form before the deadline.
Apply OnlineClick HereIBPS Recruitment 2023: Apply Online For 4000+ Vacancies Check Post, Age, Salary & Process To Apply
Available Now
Join Job Alert GroupTelegram || WhatsApp
Official Notification Click Here IBPS Recruitment 2023: Apply Online For 4000+ Vacancies Check Post, Age, Salary & Process To Apply
You Tube Video Click Here
For More Information In HindiClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here 
Thanks For Visit

Note : All information in this post is correct but if there is any error, we will not be responsible for it. To verify all the details about this post, please visit only the official website related to this notification and read carefully that it is strategic, given above the name of the important link..

For More Detail Visit Now

You Tube Video For AAI Recruitment 2023

Thank you

FAQ : AAI Recruitment 2023 Big Update

Q1: What is AAI Recruitment 2023?

A1: AAI Recruitment 2023 is the hiring process conducted by the Airports Authority of India (AAI) to fill various Assistant and Executive posts in different cadres.

Q2: How many vacancies are available for Junior Assistant (Office) post?

A2: There are 9 vacancies available for the Junior Assistant (Office) post.

Q3: What is the maximum age limit for applying to the Junior Executive (Common Cadre) post?

A3: The maximum age limit for Junior Executive (Common Cadre) post is 27 years as of 4th September 2023.

Q4: Are female candidates exempt from paying the application fee?

A4: Yes, female candidates are exempt from paying the application fee for AAI Recruitment 2023.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here