WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

GDS 3rd Merit List 2023 : All State Wise Pdf, Cut Off, Download PDF @indiapostgdsonline.gov.in Big News, 3rd लिस्ट बहुत जल्द जारी सबसे पहले देखे

0
1355
GDS 3rd Merit List 2023 : All State Wise Pdf, Cut Off, Download PDF @indiapostgdsonline.gov.in Big News, 3rd लिस्ट बहुत जल्द जारी सबसे पहले देखे
GDS 3rd Merit List 2023 : All State Wise Pdf, Cut Off, Download PDF @indiapostgdsonline.gov.in Big News, 3rd लिस्ट बहुत जल्द जारी सबसे पहले देखे
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

GDS 3rd Merit List 2023 — good day pals, how are you all? The india publish branch underneath the ministry of conversation will quickly release submit office gds result advantage listing 2023 on its reliable website. India publish gds result 2023 is predicted inside the month of april for the gramin dak sevak (gds) submit of all areas on indiapostgdsonline. Gov. In. Different details india put up gds cut off listing 2023, india put up gds predicted cut off 2023 , india submit gds end result 2023, gds third benefit listing 2023 date, gds advantage list date 2023, gds reduce off 2023 kingdom smart, fee, eligibility details are explained beneath.

GDS 3rd Merit List 2023 : All State Wise Pdf, Cut Off, Download PDF @indiapostgdsonline.gov.in Big News, 3rd लिस्ट बहुत जल्द जारी सबसे पहले देखे
GDS 3rd Merit List 2023 : All State Wise Pdf, Cut Off, Download PDF @indiapostgdsonline.gov.in Big News, 3rd लिस्ट बहुत जल्द जारी सबसे पहले देखे

GDS 3rd Merit List 2023

www.sarkarinewjob.in

Recruitment Organization :Indian Post Office Department 

Indian Post GDS Merit List 2023

GDS 3rd Merit List 2023 Overview

Recruitment BodyIndia Post
PostGramin Dak Sevak (GDS), Branch Postmaster (BPM), Assistant Branch Postmaster (ABPM)
Total Vacancies30,041
Type2nd Merit List
1st Merit List Release Date6th September 2023
2nd Merit List Release Date29th September 2023
Merit List2nd Out
Merit List 3rdAvailably Now
Result Date6th September 2023, Wednesday
Selection ProcessMerit Based on 10th & 12th Basis
Official Websitehttps://www.indiapostgdsonline.gov

India Post GDS 3rd Merit List 2023

  • You already know all about india put up gds second benefit list 2023 stay with us in this placed up at closing. The india placed up gds quit result and 2d list can be to be had nation practical inside the genuine internet web site. A total range of 40,889 posts can be recruited at the concept of merit list. So the candidates who have been making use of for this will be capable of down load the end result and the reduce-off from the dependable net website. A big extensive sort of applicants finished for the publish. 3rd List Updated Soon Our Page GDS 3rd Merit List 2023

Number Of Post- 

  • 30,041 Posts

Post Name– 

  • GDS BPM, GDS ABPM/ Dak Sevak
Organization Indian Post
Name Of RecruitmentGramin Dak Sevak
Type of EmploymentGovernment Job
Total Post30,041 Posts
Result DateFirst Merit List Out :: 2nd Soon

Indian Post GDS Result  Mode-

  • Online Mode Pdf

Who To Find Result —

  • Indian postal branch 2023 end result will be launched at the reputable website online of indian submit.

GDS 3rd Merit List 2023 Download Link :

Direct Link To Check Result & Merit List PDF State Wise

Name of the StateMerit List PDF Link
Andhra PradeshCheck here
AssamCheck here
BiharCheck here
ChhattisgarhCheck here
DelhiCheck here
GujaratCheck here
HaryanaCheck here
Jammu and KashmirCheck here
Himachal PradeshCheck here
JharkhandCheck here
KarnatakaCheck here
KeralaCheck here
Madhya PradeshCheck here
MaharashtraCheck here
North-EastCheck here
OdishaCheck here
PunjabCheck here
RajasthanCheck here
Tamil NaduCheck here
TelanganaCheck here
Uttar PradeshCheck here
UttarakhandCheck here
West BengalCheck here

Gramin Dak Sevak Result 2nd Merit List 2023 Important Links

Official WebsiteClick Here
Madhya Pradesh Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Uttar Pradesh Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Assam Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Uttarakhand Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Andhra Pradesh Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Bihar Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Chhattisgarh Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Delhi Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Gujarat Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Haryana Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Himachal Pradesh Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Jammu Kashmir Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Jharkhand Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Karnataka Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Kerala Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Maharashtra Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
North Eastern Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Odissa Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Punjab Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Rajasthan Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Tamil Nadu Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
Telangana Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here
West Bengal Circle GDS 2nd Merit list 2023Click Here

India Post GDS 1st Merit List 2023

GDS 1st Merit List 2023Links
Uttar PradeshClick Herenew 4
BiharClick Herenew 4
ChhattisgarhClick Herenew 4
DelhiClick Herenew 4
GujaratClick Herenew 4
HaryanaClick Herenew 4
Himachal PradeshClick Herenew 4
Jammu KashmirClick Herenew 4
JharkhandClick Herenew 4
KarnatakaClick Herenew 4
KeralaClick Herenew 4
Madhya PradeshClick Herenew 4
MaharashtraClick Herenew 4
North EastClick Herenew 4
OdishaClick Herenew 4
PunjabClick Herenew 4
RajasthanClick Herenew 4
TamilnaduClick Herenew 4
TelanganaClick Herenew 4
UttarakhandClick Herenew 4
West BengalClick Herenew 4
Andhra PradeshClick Herenew 4
AssamClick Herenew 4

India Post GDS 3rd Merit List expected cut off 2023

CategoryExpected Cut Off 2023
EWS85%-90%
UR /General88%-94%
OBC83%-88%
SC80%-88%
ST78%-85%
PWD68%-72%

India Post GDS Salary 2023 –

  • BPM Rs.12,000/-
  • ABPM/ Dak Sevak Rs.10,000/-
  • Minimum TRCA for 4 Hours/Level 1 in TRCA Slab

GDS 3rd Merit List 2023

GDS 3rd Merit List 2023 : All State Wise Pdf, Cut Off, Download PDF @indiapostgdsonline.gov.in Big News, 3rd लिस्ट बहुत जल्द जारी सबसे पहले देखे
GDS 3rd Merit List 2023 : All State Wise Pdf, Cut Off, Download PDF @indiapostgdsonline.gov.in Big News, 3rd लिस्ट बहुत जल्द जारी सबसे पहले देखे

Gramin Dak Sevak Cut Off State Wise

States NameURSCSTOBCEWSPwD
Uttar Pradesh97.333397.333397.466797.893.192
Gujarat92.892.689.292.291.880.4
Karnataka9593.9291.6895.8490.7289.12
Assam9286.333386.58986.666776.3333
Kerala949494959589.3
Himachal Pradesh98.166793.193.416795.89586.8571
Bihar97.69595979586.1667
West Bengal96.833393.571488.7148395.285790.857185.1429
Jharkhand969595969591.2
Odisha88.16679084.166790.58885.1667
Punjab98.49595959287.6923
Andhra Pradesh9593.416793.41679593.416791.8333
Tamil Nadu9797969796.289
Chhattisgarh9591.590.259593.187.4
Telangana9593.4167959593.416791.8333
Maharashtra95.892.666793.3333949488
Jammu and Kashmir97.66679590.6596.495.166787.4
Uttarakhand9590.894.66679593.185.4
Madhya Pradesh959488.16679591.587.2
Haryana8780818279
North Eastern93777793.428691.571485.7143
Rajasthan9593.666793.19592.587.4

Indian Post GDS Revised Merit List 2023 Eligibility

  • After the software software of the indian put up gds 2023 shape, this time the outcomes of all the nation candidates have been being released step by step. In the period in-between, the notification come to be issued at the first rate website on-line of indian publish gds. That the revised quit end result of all of the united states of america of the usa applicants might be issued once more.

How to Check India Post GDS Result 2023

  • Go to the legitimate website of india post, this is https://appost. In/gdsonline/ or https://indiapost. Gov. In/
  • look for the “result” phase at the house web web page. Click on on on the hyperlink that announces “india put up gds stop result” or “gramin dak sevak end result.”
  • a modern day web page will open in which you may be asked to enter your registration variety or software variety. Input the favored details and click on the “put up” button. Your india publish gds result might be displayed on the display screen. You could take a printout of the quit result for future reference
ResultClick here
GDS Result 3nd Merit List DateAvailable Soon
India Post GDS Revised Result 2023– Available Now
Join Job Alert GroupTelegram || WhatsApp
Official NotificationNotification
For More Information In HindiClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Thanks For Visit

Notice: -all data in this publish is correct but if there’s any mistakes, we will no longer be liable for it. To affirm all of the information concerning this put up, kindly go to handiest reliable internet site associated with this notification and have a look at cautiously that it is given above with the call of critical hyperlink:

FAQ- GDS 2nd Merit List 2023 Date

How to Check India Post GDS Result 2023 ?

Visit the official website of India Post, which is https://appost.in/gdsonline/ or https://indiapost.gov.in/
Look for the “Result” section on the home page.
Click on the link that says “India Post GDS Result” or “Gramin Dak Sevak Result.”

What is the salary of GDS in India?

Rs 19,900 – Rs 63,200 in Level- 2 as per Pay Matrix

What is GDS post qualification?

Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject.

How many marks required for GDS?

General (UR) Category- 88% to 94% Marks
OBC Category- 83% to 88% Marks
SC Category- 80% to 88% Marks
ST Category- 78% to 85% Marks

Is India Post GDS result out?

Visit the official website of India Post, which is https://appost.in/gdsonline/ or https://indiapost.gov.in/
Look for the “Result” section on the home page.
Click on the link that says “India Post GDS Result” or “Gramin Dak Sevak Result.”

What is the previous year cut-off for Gramin Dak Sevak?

The previous year cutoffs for India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Recruitment for the candidates belonging to General category was 77

When WB GDS Cycle 3 result will be declared?

Visit the official website of India Post, which is https://appost.in/gdsonline/ or https://indiapost.gov.in/
Look for the “Result” section on the home page.
Click on the link that says “India Post GDS Result” or “Gramin Dak Sevak Result.”

How can I check my GDS result?

Visit the official website of India Post, which is https://appost.in/gdsonline/ or https://indiapost.gov.in/
Look for the “Result” section on the home page.
Click on the link that says “India Post GDS Result” or “Gramin Dak Sevak Result.”

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here