WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

IBPS RRB Notification 2023 : Online Form, Exam Date

0
1181
IBPS RRB Notification 2023 Online Form, Exam Date
IBPS RRB Notification 2023 Online Form, Exam Date
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

IBPS RRB Notification 2023 Apply Online— The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has recently announced recruitment for various vacant positions, including Officer (Scale-I, II, III) and Office Assistant (Multipurpose). The official notification for this recruitment was issued on 31st May. Interested candidates can apply for these positions starting from tomorrow, which is 1st June, through the online application process. The last date to submit the online application form is set as 21st June 2023. Before applying for the recruitment, it is crucial for candidates to carefully review and meet the eligibility criteria specified by IBPS.

IBPS RRB Notification 2023  Online Form, Exam Date
IBPS RRB Notification 2023 Online Form, Exam Date

IBPS RRB Notification 2023 PDF— Before applying for the IBPS RRB Recruitment, it is essential for candidates to review and meet the prescribed eligibility criteria. The eligibility criteria may vary depending on the specific post. Generally, candidates are required to possess a Bachelor’s degree, CA (Chartered Accountant), LLB (Bachelor of Laws), or other qualifications as per the post requirements. It is important to note that the official notification provides detailed information regarding the specific qualifications required for each post. Therefore, candidates should carefully read the official notification before submitting their application.

IBPS Clerk Notification 2023

www.sarkarinewjob.in

Recruitment Organization :Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

IBPS RRB 2023 Notification PDF

IBPS RRB Notification 2023 Overview

Under WhichInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post NameProbationary Officer, Clerk, Officer Scale -2 & 3
Vacancy9745 Post
Participating Banks43
Application ModeOnline
Online registration01st to 21st June 2023 .
Exam ModeOnline
Recruitment ProcessOfficer Scale 1, 2 & 3: Prelims, Mains, Interview 
Clerk: Prelims and Mains.
SalaryVaries for different posts
Official websitewww.ibps.in

IBPS RRB Notification 2023 Out

Every year, the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) invites individuals aspiring to work in the banking sector to apply for various positions in Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) across the country. These positions include Officers (Scale I, Scale II, and Scale III) and Office Assistants. IBPS conducts the IBPS RRB Exam to select candidates for both the Assistant and Officer Cadre in RRBs throughout the country. This exam serves as a gateway to secure a job in the RRBs.

Office AssistantMarketing ManagerTreasury Manager
Officer Scale – IBanking Officer Scale – IIAgriculture Officer (Grade – II)
Law Officer (Grade – II)Law Officer (Grade – II)Chartered Accountant (Grade II)
Officer (Grade III)IT Officer (Grade II) 

IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023

Number of Post —

  • 9745 Post

The vacancies for the IBPS RRB 2023 (CRP RRBs XII) exam will be announced along with the IBPS RRB 2023 Notification PDF on 31st May 2023.

PostsVacancies (as on 06/06/2022)Vacancies (as on 21/06/2022)
Office Assistants (Multipurpose)44834567
Officer Scale I26762759
Officer Scale II (Agriculture Officer)1212
Officer Scale II (Marketing Officer)0606
Officer Scale II (Treasury Manager)1010
Officer Scale II (Law)1818
Officer Scale II (CA)1919
Officer Scale II (IT)5757
Officer Scale II (General Banking Officer)745756
Officer Scale III8081
Total Vacancies81068285

Post-wise and Category-wise IBPS RRB Vacancy (Last Year):

PostsGeneralOBCSCSTEWSTotal
Office Assistants (Multipurpose)276314488233671665567
Officer Scale I14047193891791452836
Officer Scale II (Agriculture Officer)180804030134
Officer Scale II (Marketing Officer)080201010113
Officer Scale II (Treasury Manager)030100010005
Officer Scale II (Law)140704020229
Officer Scale II (CA)110704010225
Officer Scale II (IT)201006020341
Officer Scale II (General Banking Officer)4222301296270913
Officer Scale III482313060696
Total Vacancies4711244513736243969549

Apply Mode– 

  • Online Mode

Who Can Apply —

  • All India Job
  • Male And Female

IBPS RRB 2023 Exam Dates Out

  • IBPS RRB Notification 2023: Released on 31st May 2023
  • Online Application Starts: 1st June 2023
  • Last Date for Online Application: 21st June 2023
  • Conduct of Pre-Exam Training (PET): 17th to 22nd July 2023
  • IBPS RRB Clerk Admit Card 2023 (Prelims): Expected in August 2023
  • IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Exam: 12th, 13th, and 19th August 2023
  • IBPS RRB PO Admit Card 2023 (Prelims): Expected in July 2023
  • IBPS RRB PO Prelims Exam: 5th and 6th August 2023
  • IBPS RRB Officer Scale I Mains Exam: 10th September 2023
  • Office Assistant Mains Exam: 16th September 2023
  • Online Examination – Main / Single Officers (II & III): 10th September 2023
  • Final Result (Provisional Allotment): Expected on 1st January 2024

IBPS RRB Notification 2023 Application Fee

CategoryFee
SC/ST/PWBDRs. 175/-
Other CategoryRs. 850/-

IBPS RRB 2023 Online Application

The Online Application link for IBPS RRB 2023 Office Assistant and Officers Scale-I, II & III will be activated after the release of the IBPS RRB Notification 2023 on the official website of IBPS, which is https://ibps.in.

IBPS RRB 2023 Eligibility Criteria

To be eligible for IBPS RRB 2023 Exam, a candidate is required to fulfil the given eligibility criteria–

Eligibility CriteriaRequirement
Nationality / Citizenship– Citizen of India or subject of Nepal, Bhutan, Tibetan Refugee, or person of Indian origin who has migrated from specified countries with eligibility certificate issued by the Government of India.
Age Limit for Office Assistant (Multipurpose)– Between 18 years and 28 years (born between 02.06.1994 and 01.06.2004, both dates inclusive).
Age Limit for Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager)– Above 18 years and below 30 years (born between 03.06.1992 and 30.06.2004, both dates inclusive).
Age Limit for Officer Scale-II (Manager)– Above 21 years and below 32 years (born between 03.06.1990 and 31.05.2001, both dates inclusive).
Age Limit for Officer Scale-III (Senior Manager)– Above 21 years and below 40 years (born between 03.06.1982 and 31.05.2001, both dates inclusive).
Language Proficiency– Candidates applying for the Office Assistant position should have proficiency in the local language of the State/UT where the RRB is located.

IBPS RRB Notification 2023 Salary 

  • Officer Scale-I: The salary range for Officer Scale-I is approximately Rs. 29,000 to Rs. 33,000 per month.
  • Officer Scale-II: The salary range for Officer Scale-II is approximately Rs. 33,000 to Rs. 39,000 per month.
  • Officer Scale-III: The salary range for Officer Scale-III is approximately Rs. 38,000 to Rs. 44,000 per month.
  • Office Assistant (Multipurpose): The salary range for Office Assistant (Multipurpose) is approximately Rs. 15,000 to Rs. 20,000 per month.

IBPS RRB Notification 2023 Educational Qualification

PositionEducational QualificationExperienceLanguage ProficiencyComputer Skills
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)Bachelor’s degree in any discipline or equivalentNot requiredLocal languageRequired
Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager)Bachelor’s degree in any discipline or equivalentNot requiredLocal languageRequired
Officer Scale-II (General Banking)Bachelor’s degree in any discipline with 50% marks or equivalent2 years in a Bank/Financial InstitutionLocal languageRequired
Officer Scale-II (Specialist)Bachelor’s degree in relevant discipline or equivalentRelevant work experience requiredLocal languageRequired
Officer Scale-III (Senior Manager)Bachelor’s degree in any discipline with 50% marks or equivalentMinimum 5 years in a Bank/Financial InstitutionLocal languageRequired

IBPS RRB Notification 2023 Exam Pattern

IBPS RRB Clerk 2023 Exam Pattern

  • Preliminary Exam
  • • Mains Exam
S. No.SectionQuestionsMarksDuration
1.Reasoning Ability404045 minutes
2.Numerical Ability4040
Total8080

IBPS RRB Assistant Mains Exam Exam Pattern

S. No.SectionQuestionsMarksDuration
1Reasoning Paper40502 hours
2General Awareness Paper4040
3Numerical Ability Paper4050
4English/Hindi Language4040
5Computer Knowledge4020
Total200200

IBPS RRB Officer 2023 Exam Pattern

  •  Preliminary Exam
  • • Mains Exam
  • • Interview Process

IBPS RRB 2023 Officer Grade Preliminary Examination

S. No.SectionQuestionsMarksDuration
1Reasoning4040A cumulative time of 45 mins
2Numerical Ability4040
Total8080

IBPS RRB 2023 Mains Exam (Officer Scale-I)–

S. No.SectionQuestionsMarksDuration
1Reasoning4050A cumulative time of 2 hours
2General Awareness4040
3Numerical Ability4050
4English/Hindi Language4040
5Computer Knowledge4020
Total200200

IBPS RRB Notification 2023 Syllabus PDF–

SectionTopics
ReasoningVerbal and Non-Verbal Reasoning, Analogy, Coding-Decoding, Blood Relations, Syllogism, Puzzle, Seating Arrangement, Direction Sense, Input-Output, Inequality, Data Sufficiency, Statement and Assumptions
Quantitative Aptitude/Numerical AbilityNumber Series, Simplification/Approximation, Data Interpretation, Quadratic Equations, Ratio and Proportion, Percentage, Average, Profit and Loss, Time and Work, Time, Speed and Distance, Simple and Compound Interest, Probability, Permutation and Combination
English/Hindi LanguageReading Comprehension, Cloze Test, Error Spotting, Sentence Improvement, Para jumbles, Fill in the Blanks, Vocabulary, Grammar
General AwarenessCurrent Affairs (National and International), Banking Awareness, Static GK (Important Days, Books and Authors, Awards and Honors, Sports, etc.), Financial Awareness, Indian Economy, History and Culture, Geography
Computer KnowledgeBasics of Computer, Computer Hardware and Software, Operating System, Internet and Networking, MS Office (Word, Excel, PowerPoint), Computer Abbreviations

IBPS RRB Notification 2023 Online Form, Exam DateAbout Hindi In — आईबीपीएस आरआरबी अधिसूचना 2023 ऑनलाइन आवेदन करें- बैंकिंग कार्मिक चयन संस्थान (आईबीपीएस) ने हाल ही में अधिकारी (स्केल- I, II, III) और कार्यालय सहायक (बहुउद्देशीय) सहित विभिन्न रिक्त पदों के लिए भर्ती की घोषणा की है। इस भर्ती के लिए आधिकारिक अधिसूचना 31 मई को जारी की गई थी। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार कल यानी 1 जून से ऑनलाइन आवेदन प्रक्रिया के माध्यम से इन पदों के लिए आवेदन कर सकते हैं। ऑनलाइन आवेदन पत्र जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 21 जून 2023 निर्धारित की गई है। भर्ती के लिए आवेदन करने से पहले, उम्मीदवारों के लिए आईबीपीएस द्वारा निर्दिष्ट पात्रता मानदंडों की सावधानीपूर्वक समीक्षा करना और उन्हें पूरा करना महत्वपूर्ण है।

IBPS RRB 2023 Participating Banks

Participating BanksParticipating Banks
Allahabad UP Gramin BankMaharashtra Gramin Bank
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas BankMalwa Gramin Bank
Andhra Pragathi Grameena BankManipur Rural Bank
Arunachal Pradesh Rural BankMeghalaya Rural Bank
Assam Gramin Vikash BankMizoram Rural Bank
Bangiya Gramin Vikash BankNagaland Rural Bank
Baroda Gujarat Gramin BankNainital Bank
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin BankOdisha Gramya Bank
Baroda UP BankPallavan Grama Bank
Bihar Gramin BankPandyan Grama Bank
Central Madhya Pradesh Gramin BankPaschim Banga Gramin Bank
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena BankPragathi Krishna Gramin Bank
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin BankPrathama UP Gramin Bank
Dena Gujarat Gramin BankPuduvai Bharathiar Grama Bank
Ellaquai Dehati BankPunjab Gramin Bank
Gramin Bank of AryavartPurvanchal Bank
Himachal Pradesh Gramin BankRajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank
J & K Grameen BankSaptagiri Grameena Bank
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin BankSarva Haryana Gramin Bank
Karnataka Gramin BankSarva UP Gramin Bank
Karnataka Vikas Grameena BankSaurashtra Gramin Bank
Kerala Gramin BankTamil Nadu Grama Bank
Langpi Dehangi Rural BankTelangana Grameena Bank
Madhya Bihar Gramin BankTripura Gramin Bank
Madhyanchal Gramin BankUtkal Grameen Bank
Maharashtra Gramin BankUttar Bihar Gramin Bank
Malwa Gramin BankUttarakhand Gramin Bank
Manipur Rural BankVananchal Gramin Bank
Meghalaya Rural BankVidharbha Konkan Gramin Bank
Mizoram Rural BankVikas Souharda Co-operative Bank
Nagaland Rural Bank

IBPS RRB 2023 Admit Card

  • The admit card for IBPS RRB 2023 will be available for download on the official website of IBPS (https://ibps.in). Candidates who have successfully registered for the exam will be able to download their admit card by entering their registration number and password or date of birth
  • The admit card is an important document that candidates must carry to the examination center. It contains details such as the candidate’s name, roll number, exam date, exam time, venue details, and important instructions for the exam. It is advised to carefully read all the instructions mentioned on the admit card and follow them during the examination.

IBPS RRB 2023 Sarkari Result

  • The result of IBPS RRB 2023 will be declared on the official website of IBPS (https://ibps.in) once the examination process is completed. The exact date of the result declaration will be announced by IBPS after the completion of the exams.
  • To check the result, candidates need to visit the official website and find the link for the IBPS RRB 2023 result. They will be required to enter their login credentials, such as registration number/roll number and password/date of birth, to access their result.

IBPS Clerk Preparation

Tips for IBPS Clerk Preparation
1. Understand the Exam Pattern
2. Create a Study Plan
3. Gather Study Material
4. Focus on Basics
5. Time Management
6. Practice Mock Tests
7. Solve Previous Year Question Papers
8. Stay Updated with Current Affairs
9. Work on English Language Skills
10. Seek Guidance and Clarify Doubts

IBPS RRB Cut-Off 2023

State/UTGeneral
Andhra Pradesh71.00
Assam64.25
Bihar70.00
Gujarat72.75
Haryana75.50
Himachal Pradesh72.25
Jammu & Kashmir64.50
Jharkhand72.25
Karnataka67.25
Kerala76.00
Madhya Pradesh70.25
Maharashtra68.25
Manipur62.75
Odisha77.00
Punjab75.25
Rajasthan75.00
Tamil Nadu61.25
Telangana61.50
Tripura67.00
Uttar Pradesh76.50
Uttarakhand75.50
West Bengal74.75

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut-Off 2023

States NameGeneral
Andhra Pradesh53.50
Assam49.50
Bihar56.75
Gujarat55.75
Haryana61.75
Himachal Pradesh59.75
Jammu & Kashmir51.25
Jharkhand59.25
Karnataka36.00
Kerala58.25
Madhya Pradesh55.25
Maharashtra51.75
Meghalaya48.25
Punjab60.50
Odisha60.25
Rajasthan60.25
Tripura51.00
Uttar Pradesh62.75
Uttarakhand62.50
West Bengal58.25
Official Website Click Here
In HindiClick Here
NotificationClick Here

IBPS RRB 2023 Admit Card

The admit card for IBPS RRB 2023 will be available for download on the official website of IBPS (https://ibps.in). Candidates who have successfully registered for the exam will be able to download their admit card by entering their registration number and password or date of birth

IBPS RRB Officer 2023 Exam Pattern

The result of IBPS RRB 2023 will be declared on the official website of IBPS (https://ibps.in) once the examination process is completed. The exact date of the result declaration will be announced by IBPS after the completion of the exams.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here