RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 » Full Notification and Online Form, 4103 Post Big News रेलवे भर्ती

0
496

RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 — How Are you ? South Central Railway (SCR) has issued the latest notification for the South Central Railway (SCR) recruitment 2023 of Apprenticeship Vacancies at 4103 Post in South Central Railway Jobs. All India Candidate Can Apply Online. Check Indian Railways Recruitment 2023, RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023, South Central Railway Recruitment 2023, RRB recruitment 2023, application process, age limit, Eligibility, Vacancy Details, Exam Pattern qualification and other details here.

RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 » Full Notification and Online Form, 4103 Post Big News रेलवे भर्ती
RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 » Full Notification and Online Form, 4103 Post Big News रेलवे भर्ती

RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023

www.sarkarinewjob.in

Recruitment Organization : South Central Railway (SCR)

South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023

Telegram Click Here
WhatsAppClick Here
InstagramClick Here

RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Overview

OrganizationSouth Central Railway (SCR)
Post NameApprentice
Advt NoSCR/P- HQ/ RRC/ 111/ ACt. App/ 2022
No. of Vacancy4103 Post
Apply Start Date30/12/2022
Apply ModeOnline
CategorySouth Central Railway (SCR)
Official Websitehttps://scr.indianrailways.gov.in/

Number Of Post- 

  • 4103 Post

Post Name– 

  • Act Apprentice

Railway Recruitment 2023 Vacancy Details

Trade NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
AC Mechanic37186725103250
Carpenter21411018
Diesel Mechanic793914353217531
Electrician152762751014151019
Electronic Mechanic1362494092
Fitter2181093941455941460
Machinist1051973071
MMTM1135
MMW31621224
Painter1162173580
Welder824114955226553
Total Post608302110340516854103

Apply Mode– 

  • Online Mode

Official website

  • https://scr.indianrailways.gov.in/

Who Can Apply —

  • All India Candidate
  • Male And Female

South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023

Job Location & Exam Center :

Salary (Pay Scale)

  • For Apprenticeship Post Pay Scale Rs. 7000/- Per Month.

Application Fee-

Category NamesApplication Fee
Unreserved/ General & OBC Categories:Rs. 100/(Rupees One Hundred Only)
Reserved (SC, ST, EWS, PWD, etc.) Categories:Rs. 0/
  • Payment will be made through Online Mode

Age Limit- 

  • Candidates age limit should be 15 years to 24 years.
  • Age On 09 December 2023
  • Age Relaxation:- SC/ST/OBC Candidate Relaxation as per on government rule regulation.
  • SC/ST-05 Year, OBC- 03 Year.

RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023

RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 » Full Notification and Online Form, 4103 Post Big News रेलवे भर्ती
RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 » Full Notification and Online Form, 4103 Post Big News रेलवे भर्ती

Railway Recruitment 2023 Eligibility (Physical Test )

Physical Test Details –

Height — For Male & Female Candidate — 

  • Not Mention

Running Test & Long Jump — For Male & Female Candidate 

हिन्दी में जानकारी के लिए — Click Here

Fill the Application Form And Attach Required Documents

Required List of Documents (Self Attested)
Photo and Signature (light background photo)
Education certificate (8th and 10th pass)
Domicile Certificate
caste certificate
PAN Card and Aadhar Card (ID Proof)
Two Additional Passport Size Photographs.
All The Best

Education Qualification –

  • Candidates should have passed 10th class or equivalent from a recognized Board/ University/ Institution.
  • Other education qualification details go to official notification.

Selection Process

  • Merit List
  • Final Merit.

Trending Today 5 Govt Jobs

RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023

IMPORTANT DATE —

Instruction Date
Starting date for submission of application: 30 December 2022
Last date for submission of application:29 January 2023
Merit ListSoon

RAILWAY Notification 2023

RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 » Full Notification and Online Form, 4103 Post Big News रेलवे भर्तीAbout This Vacancy -(In Hindi) —RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023-आरआरसी एससीआर अपरेंटिस भर्ती 2023 – आप कैसे हैं? साउथ सेंट्रल रेलवे (SCR) ने साउथ सेंट्रल रेलवे (SCR) भर्ती 2023 के लिए साउथ सेंट्रल रेलवे जॉब्स में 4103 पोस्ट पर अपरेंटिसशिप रिक्तियों की नवीनतम अधिसूचना जारी की है। अखिल भारतीय उम्मीदवार ऑनलाइन आवेदन कर सकते हैं। भारतीय रेलवे भर्ती 2023, आरआरसी एससीआर अपरेंटिस भर्ती 2023, दक्षिण मध्य रेलवे भर्ती 2023, आरआरबी भर्ती 2023, आवेदन प्रक्रिया, आयु सीमा, पात्रता, रिक्ति विवरण, परीक्षा पैटर्न योग्यता और अन्य विवरण यहां देखें।

How to Fill RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023

  • Go to the official site of RRC Railway Website.
  • Find and select the required notification on the home page.
  • Fill the Online application form.
  • Before proceeding, read the instructions in their entirety in the notification.
  • Apply or complete the application form before the deadline.
  • The application for on-line registration will be hosted in the South Eastern Railway website between 30.12.2022 and 29/01/2023.
  • Applications will be received on-line only.
  • Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
Apply OnlineClick Here
Join Job Alert GroupTelegram || WhatsApp
Official Notification Notification
For More Information In HindiClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Thanks For Visit

Note: –All information in this post is correct but if there is any error, we will not be responsible for it. To verify all the details regarding this post, kindly visit only official website related to this notification and read carefully that it is given above with the name of important link:

↓ सभी जानकारी के लिए Web Story देखें ↓

↓ सभी जानकारी के लिए Video देखें ↓

FAQ- How to Fill RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023

Is there any RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

Is there any recruitment in Railway?

Go to the official site of RRC Railway Website.
Find and select the required notification on the home page.

What is qualification for RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

How can I apply for RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

Go to the official site of RRC Railway Website.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here